Shows

Is there a show you’d like to tell us about?  Submit a show here.  Any other questions/comments/issues?  Tell us here.

FullDateDayDateBandsWeekdayDate
Wednesday, February 28, 2024Wed, Feb 28Caleb Landry Jones (10:30pm), Pelvis Wrestley (9:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart & Soul, 2008 S Congress Ave,, doors at 9:00pm •
Caleb Landry Jones (10:30pm), Pelvis Wrestley (9:30pm) at C-Boy's Heart & Soul, 2008 S Congress Ave,02/28/2024 21:00C-Boy's Heart & Soul, 2008 S Congress Ave,Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed02/28/2024
Wed, Feb 28Mikky & the Doom, The Freezer Bees at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Mikky & the Doom, The Freezer Bees at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St02/28/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed02/28/2024
Wed, Feb 28Drama, Ric Wilson at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Drama, Ric Wilson at Emo's02/28/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed02/28/2024
Wed, Feb 28Joan Smith, The Jane Does, Sarah Burton at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Joan Smith, The Jane Does, Sarah Burton at The Far Out Lounge02/28/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed02/28/2024
Wed, Feb 28Dossey, KVN, Tombus at The Hole in the Wall, doors at 8:00pm •
Dossey, KVN, Tombus at The Hole in the Wall02/28/2024 20:00The Hole in the WallPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed02/28/2024
Wed, Feb 28Cow Mangler 5000 (8pm), Penner (7pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 6:00pm •
Cow Mangler 5000 (8pm), Penner (7pm) at Hotel Vegas02/28/2024 18:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed02/28/2024
Wed, Feb 28Secret Green (11:45pm), Skratz (11pm), Demigod (10:15pm), Thirst For Love (9:30pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 9:00pm •
Secret Green (11:45pm), Skratz (11pm), Demigod (10:15pm), Thirst For Love (9:30pm) at Hotel Vegas02/28/2024 21:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed02/28/2024
Wed, Feb 28Pentagram String Band, Gary Lindsey & the Pleasure Tide, Bluebonnet Plague at The Lost Well, doors at 7:00pm •
Pentagram String Band, Gary Lindsey & the Pleasure Tide, Bluebonnet Plague at The Lost Well02/28/2024 19:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed02/28/2024
Wed, Feb 28Enjoy, Cowgirl Clue at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Enjoy, Cowgirl Clue at Mohawk02/28/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed02/28/2024
Wed, Feb 28Raspberry Pie, Blue Tongue, Glass Bandit at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Raspberry Pie, Blue Tongue, Glass Bandit at Mohawk02/28/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed02/28/2024
Wed, Feb 28Livid, Noisy Neighbors, Laughing Matter, Houses We Die In at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 6:00pm •
Livid, Noisy Neighbors, Laughing Matter, Houses We Die In at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St02/28/2024 18:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed02/28/2024
Thursday, February 29, 2024Thu, Feb 29Motenko, Pat Byrne, Nik Parr & The Selfless Lovers at Antone's Nightclub, doors at 7:00pm •
Motenko, Pat Byrne, Nik Parr & The Selfless Lovers at Antone's Nightclub02/29/2024 19:00Antone's NightclubPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Daniel Fears (11pm), Vonne (10pm), Blumoon (9pm), Alesia Lani (8pm) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St., doors at 7:00pm •
Daniel Fears (11pm), Vonne (10pm), Blumoon (9pm), Alesia Lani (8pm) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St.02/29/2024 19:00Chess Club, 617 Red River St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29The Get Lows (11pm), Vvvooollluuummmeee (10pm), Diemart (9pm) at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
The Get Lows (11pm), Vvvooollluuummmeee (10pm), Diemart (9pm) at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St02/29/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Grocery Bag, Bigfoot & the Gregs, Stalefish at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Grocery Bag, Bigfoot & the Gregs, Stalefish at Empire Control Room & Garage02/29/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Rock Bottom String Band, Dirty Rotten Snake In The Grass, SIPA at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Rock Bottom String Band, Dirty Rotten Snake In The Grass, SIPA at The Far Out Lounge02/29/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Matthew Logan Vasquez, Magic Rockers of Texas, S.L. Houser at The Hole in the Wall, doors at 8:00pm •
Matthew Logan Vasquez, Magic Rockers of Texas, S.L. Houser at The Hole in the Wall02/29/2024 20:00The Hole in the WallPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Dodo (8pm), The Cuckoos (7pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 6:00pm •
Dodo (8pm), The Cuckoos (7pm) at Hotel Vegas02/29/2024 18:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Sex Pop (12mid), Nolan Potter’s Nightmare Band (11pm), Gus Baldwin & the Sketch (10pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 9:00pm •
Sex Pop (12mid), Nolan Potter’s Nightmare Band (11pm), Gus Baldwin & the Sketch (10pm) at Hotel Vegas02/29/2024 21:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Eddie 9V at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Eddie 9V at Mohawk02/29/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Disturbed, Falling in Reverse, Plush at Moody Center at UT, doors at 4:30pm •
Disturbed, Falling in Reverse, Plush at Moody Center at UT02/29/2024 16:30Moody Center at UTPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Bill Nace, Subaltern Tongue, Dirty Clouds (9pm) at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 8:00pm •
Bill Nace, Subaltern Tongue, Dirty Clouds (9pm) at Parish, 501 Brushy St.02/29/2024 20:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Felt Out, Frosty Palms, Flyer Club at Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd., doors at 8:00pm •
Felt Out, Frosty Palms, Flyer Club at Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd.02/29/2024 20:00Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29All Wax (10:30pm), Secret Siren (9:30pm), Winkler Mill (8:30pm), Vaydra (7:30pm) at Sahara Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
All Wax (10:30pm), Secret Siren (9:30pm), Winkler Mill (8:30pm), Vaydra (7:30pm) at Sahara Lounge02/29/2024 19:00Sahara LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29The Green, Mike Love at Scoot Inn, doors at 6:00pm •
The Green, Mike Love at Scoot Inn02/29/2024 18:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Godot, Nowhere, Abandoncy, The High Cost of Playing God (7pm) at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St., doors at 6:00pm •
Godot, Nowhere, Abandoncy, The High Cost of Playing God (7pm) at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.02/29/2024 18:00Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29moved to Sunny's Backyard Godot, Nowhere, Abandoncy, Palefade at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 8:00pm •
moved to Sunny's Backyard Godot, Nowhere, Abandoncy, Palefade at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St02/29/2024 20:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Dead Horse Creek (12mid), Our Last Daze (11pm), Maddie & the Deadnames (10pm), Lavender Scare (9pm) at Valhalla, doors at 8:00pm •
Dead Horse Creek (12mid), Our Last Daze (11pm), Maddie & the Deadnames (10pm), Lavender Scare (9pm) at Valhalla02/29/2024 20:00ValhallaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Thu, Feb 29Night Drive, Holy Wire, Dream 2 Dream at The Oven, 6910 Shirley Ave, doors at 7:00pm •
Night Drive, Holy Wire, Dream 2 Dream at The Oven, 6910 Shirley Ave02/29/2024 19:00The Oven, 6910 Shirley AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu02/29/2024
Friday, March 1, 2024Fri, Mar 1Heavy Velvet, Futon Blonde (8-11pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB), doors at 7:00pm •
Heavy Velvet, Futon Blonde (8-11pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)03/01/2024 19:00Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1JT Whitfield, Grief Apparition, Alex Harn, Ponyboy, Nick McDonnough, Interior One (Body Mechanics 3 year anniversary) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St., doors at 9:00pm •
JT Whitfield, Grief Apparition, Alex Harn, Ponyboy, Nick McDonnough, Interior One (Body Mechanics 3 year anniversary) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St.03/01/2024 21:00Chess Club, 617 Red River St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Sleep Schedule, Nelray, Fine! I Guess., Drunk Uncle at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Sleep Schedule, Nelray, Fine! I Guess., Drunk Uncle at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/01/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Marxus Bell, Retro Cowgirl, Mr. Kat TC Superstar at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Marxus Bell, Retro Cowgirl, Mr. Kat TC Superstar at The Far Out Lounge03/01/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Pat G, Blacklight, Cricchi, iLL Sill, DJ Killa Mike at Flamingo Cantina, doors at 9:00pm •
Pat G, Blacklight, Cricchi, iLL Sill, DJ Killa Mike at Flamingo Cantina03/01/2024 21:00Flamingo CantinaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Swallow the Rat (8pm), ST 37 (7pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 6:00pm •
Swallow the Rat (8pm), ST 37 (7pm) at Hotel Vegas03/01/2024 18:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Vermin the Villain (12:15am), Club Coma (single telease, 11:30pm), San Gabriel (10:45pm), Dragon Rapid (10pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 9:00pm •
Vermin the Villain (12:15am), Club Coma (single telease, 11:30pm), San Gabriel (10:45pm), Dragon Rapid (10pm) at Hotel Vegas03/01/2024 21:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Black Horse of Famine, Haserot, Parasiticide at The Lost Well, doors at 8:00pm •
Black Horse of Famine, Haserot, Parasiticide at The Lost Well03/01/2024 20:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Mike Harmeier (of Mike & the Moonpies), A. Sinclair, Zeus/Apollo, Joe Salinas, DJ L-Train (celebrating the life of Mike Roeder) at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Mike Harmeier (of Mike & the Moonpies), A. Sinclair, Zeus/Apollo, Joe Salinas, DJ L-Train (celebrating the life of Mike Roeder) at Mohawk03/01/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 11K Phew at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 8:00pm •
1K Phew at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/01/2024 20:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Chelsea Wolfe, Divide and Dissolve (8pm) at Scoot Inn, doors at 7:00pm •
Chelsea Wolfe, Divide and Dissolve (8pm) at Scoot Inn03/01/2024 19:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Magic City Hippies, The Palms, Josh Fudge (8pm) at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Magic City Hippies, The Palms, Josh Fudge (8pm) at Stubb's03/01/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Ruthie Craft at Stubb's, doors at 10:30pm •
Ruthie Craft at Stubb's03/01/2024 22:30Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Intensive Care Unit, The Holy Temple, Heavy Weather at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 8:00pm •
Intensive Care Unit, The Holy Temple, Heavy Weather at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St03/01/2024 20:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Oreja (12mid), Dream Eater (11pm), Obnosticon (10pm), Lazer Fire (9pm) at Valhalla, doors at 8:00pm •
Oreja (12mid), Dream Eater (11pm), Obnosticon (10pm), Lazer Fire (9pm) at Valhalla03/01/2024 20:00ValhallaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Austin Local Live fest day one: Riders Against the Storm (6pm), Sketch (7:30pm) (studio stage) ‣ CJ Sparks (5:30pm), Andrea Magee (7pm), Love & Chao (8pm), Dub Equis (9:30pm), The Past Lives (11pm) (garden stage) at Austin Garden & Studio, 1209 East 6th Street , doors at 4:30pm •
Austin Local Live fest day one: Riders Against the Storm (6pm), Sketch (7:30pm) (studio stage) ‣ CJ Sparks (5:30pm), Andrea Magee (7pm), Love & Chao (8pm), Dub Equis (9:30pm), The Past Lives (11pm) (garden stage) at Austin Garden & Studio, 1209 East 6th Street 03/01/2024 16:30Austin Garden & Studio, 1209 East 6th Street Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Fri, Mar 1Baseball Touchdown (11pm), The Hazard Hounds (10pm), Fools (9pm), Grandma Mousey (8pm) at Vaquero Taquero, 603 Sabine St, doors at 7:00pm •
Baseball Touchdown (11pm), The Hazard Hounds (10pm), Fools (9pm), Grandma Mousey (8pm) at Vaquero Taquero, 603 Sabine St03/01/2024 19:00Vaquero Taquero, 603 Sabine StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/01/2024
Saturday, March 2, 2024Sat, Mar 2Canceled Elijah, Current Comfort at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 6:00pm •
Canceled Elijah, Current Comfort at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)03/02/2024 18:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Hanover, Montclair, Love, Jo at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 7:00pm •
Hanover, Montclair, Love, Jo at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)03/02/2024 19:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2The Juniper Berries (12mid), Geranium Drive (11pm), Dog Island (10pm) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St., doors at 9:00pm •
The Juniper Berries (12mid), Geranium Drive (11pm), Dog Island (10pm) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St.03/02/2024 21:00Chess Club, 617 Red River St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Red Elvises, The Hi-Jivers at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Red Elvises, The Hi-Jivers at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/02/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Mindchatter, Familiar Faces (8pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
Mindchatter, Familiar Faces (8pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage03/02/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Tears of Ra (3pm), Sons of Gulliver (2pm), Fuzzwahh (1pm) at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Tears of Ra (3pm), Sons of Gulliver (2pm), Fuzzwahh (1pm) at The Far Out Lounge03/02/2024 12:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Christian Bland & The Revelators, Marry Cherry, Neon Lemon, Phantastic Lights at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Christian Bland & The Revelators, Marry Cherry, Neon Lemon, Phantastic Lights at The Far Out Lounge03/02/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Bob Schneider at The Hole in the Wall, doors at 8:00pm •
Bob Schneider at The Hole in the Wall03/02/2024 20:00The Hole in the WallPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Amplified Heat (6pm, performing ZZ Top set, benefit for Southern Smoke Foundation) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 5:00pm •
Amplified Heat (6pm, performing ZZ Top set, benefit for Southern Smoke Foundation) at Hotel Vegas03/02/2024 17:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Lou Reed tributes with members of Daiistar + Queen Serene + Luxury TV + Ma (8:30pm), The Get Lows (7:45pm), Quin Galavis (7:15pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 6:00pm •
Lou Reed tributes with members of Daiistar + Queen Serene + Luxury TV + Ma (8:30pm), The Get Lows (7:45pm), Quin Galavis (7:15pm) at Hotel Vegas03/02/2024 18:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2The Swindlers (12mid), Gran Moreno (11pm), Brother Thunder (10:15pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 9:00pm •
The Swindlers (12mid), Gran Moreno (11pm), Brother Thunder (10:15pm) at Hotel Vegas03/02/2024 21:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Confused, The Brothels, Pachuco Cabras, Columns, Diente X Diente, Pauly Think, Imperiam at Kick Butt Coffee, doors at 7:00pm •
Confused, The Brothels, Pachuco Cabras, Columns, Diente X Diente, Pauly Think, Imperiam at Kick Butt Coffee03/02/2024 19:00Kick Butt CoffeePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Mean Mistreater (record release), Kill the Lizard, Diamond Denim at The Lost Well, doors at 8:00pm •
Mean Mistreater (record release), Kill the Lizard, Diamond Denim at The Lost Well03/02/2024 20:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Dorian Electra, Frost Children, Atlgrandma at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Dorian Electra, Frost Children, Atlgrandma at Mohawk03/02/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Elephant Gym, Standards at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Elephant Gym, Standards at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/02/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Fausto/Faustito (6pm), Colin Swietek, Woozy Helment (4pm), David Isreal (3pm) at The Parlor, doors at 2:00pm •
Fausto/Faustito (6pm), Colin Swietek, Woozy Helment (4pm), David Isreal (3pm) at The Parlor03/02/2024 14:00The ParlorPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Dylan LeBlanc at Sagebrush, doors at 8:00pm •
Dylan LeBlanc at Sagebrush03/02/2024 20:00SagebrushPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2The Moss, Susannah Joffe at Scoot Inn, doors at 7:00pm •
The Moss, Susannah Joffe at Scoot Inn03/02/2024 19:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Futurebirds, The Nude Party, Fonteyn (8pm) at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Futurebirds, The Nude Party, Fonteyn (8pm) at Stubb's03/02/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Cruel Summer, The Guillotines, Jefferson Trout, Pretty Pink Knife at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 8:00pm •
Cruel Summer, The Guillotines, Jefferson Trout, Pretty Pink Knife at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St03/02/2024 20:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Dr Sleep (12mid), Secret Green (11pm), Knives (10pm), Proverbial Cool Aid (9pm) at Valhalla, doors at 8:00pm •
Dr Sleep (12mid), Secret Green (11pm), Knives (10pm), Proverbial Cool Aid (9pm) at Valhalla03/02/2024 20:00ValhallaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Sofiane Pamart at Central Presbyterian Church, 200 East 8th St. , doors at 7:00pm •
Sofiane Pamart at Central Presbyterian Church, 200 East 8th St. 03/02/2024 19:00Central Presbyterian Church, 200 East 8th St. Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Stories of Teeth, The Get Lows (9pm, art opening for Anna Troxell & Ruben Mendez) at Tin Whistle Art Gallery, 5305 Bolm Rd., doors at 8:00pm •
Stories of Teeth, The Get Lows (9pm, art opening for Anna Troxell & Ruben Mendez) at Tin Whistle Art Gallery, 5305 Bolm Rd.03/02/2024 20:00Tin Whistle Art Gallery, 5305 Bolm Rd.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Austin Local Live fest day two: Tunesmiths ATX (1pm), Brian Scartocci’s Soul Grass (3pm), Nether Hour (4pm), Ellis Bullard (6:30pm), Ruthie Craft (8pm), Sonic Guild All Star (9pm), Tomar & The FC’s (10:30pm) at Austin Garden & Studio, 1209 East 6th Street , doors at 12:00pm •
Austin Local Live fest day two: Tunesmiths ATX (1pm), Brian Scartocci’s Soul Grass (3pm), Nether Hour (4pm), Ellis Bullard (6:30pm), Ruthie Craft (8pm), Sonic Guild All Star (9pm), Tomar & The FC’s (10:30pm) at Austin Garden & Studio, 1209 East 6th Street 03/02/2024 12:00Austin Garden & Studio, 1209 East 6th Street Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Needle Freak, Mental Warfare, Throat Piss at Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th St, doors at 7:00pm •
Needle Freak, Mental Warfare, Throat Piss at Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th St03/02/2024 19:00Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Surf By Surf East: The Go-Gorillas, Crystal Shit, Rahmus, The Del Vipers, Los SuperAvengers, King Pelican, 3 Balls Of Fire, The Boss Jaguars, The Nematoads, Total Death Mechanics, Hit Gone Bad, The Dirty Licks, Cortége at Hi Sign Brewing, 730 Shady Ln, doors at 12:00pm •
Surf By Surf East: The Go-Gorillas, Crystal Shit, Rahmus, The Del Vipers, Los SuperAvengers, King Pelican, 3 Balls Of Fire, The Boss Jaguars, The Nematoads, Total Death Mechanics, Hit Gone Bad, The Dirty Licks, Cortége at Hi Sign Brewing, 730 Shady Ln03/02/2024 12:00Hi Sign Brewing, 730 Shady LnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sat, Mar 2Baby Robots, Scan Hopper, Foxglove, Armpit Motel at Vaquero Taquero, 603 Sabine St, doors at 7:00pm •
Baby Robots, Scan Hopper, Foxglove, Armpit Motel at Vaquero Taquero, 603 Sabine St03/02/2024 19:00Vaquero Taquero, 603 Sabine StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/02/2024
Sunday, March 3, 2024Sun, Mar 3Perfect Season, Release the Captive, Bat Allison, Aaerial, Cloud Anchor, Shadow Ministry, Head Over Heels, Goodbye Gloria, Ring Rat, Melanchology at Come and Take It Live, doors at 5:00pm •
Perfect Season, Release the Captive, Bat Allison, Aaerial, Cloud Anchor, Shadow Ministry, Head Over Heels, Goodbye Gloria, Ring Rat, Melanchology at Come and Take It Live03/03/2024 17:00Come and Take It LivePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/03/2024
Sun, Mar 3Woodward and Parker, Days of Summer, Los Culebros at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Woodward and Parker, Days of Summer, Los Culebros at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/03/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/03/2024
Sun, Mar 3Patrice Pike, Graham Weber, West Texas Exiles, Giulia Millanta (benefit for the SIMS Foundation) at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 6:00pm •
Patrice Pike, Graham Weber, West Texas Exiles, Giulia Millanta (benefit for the SIMS Foundation) at The Far Out Lounge03/03/2024 18:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/03/2024
Sun, Mar 3Glares (11:30pm), The Dialtones (10:45pm), Language (10pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 9:00pm •
Glares (11:30pm), The Dialtones (10:45pm), Language (10pm) at Hotel Vegas03/03/2024 21:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/03/2024
Sun, Mar 3Prophecy of the Martyr, The After Dark Society, Into Despair, Tomorrow's Ruin at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Prophecy of the Martyr, The After Dark Society, Into Despair, Tomorrow's Ruin at Mohawk03/03/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/03/2024
Sun, Mar 3Eric Hisaw band (video & single release), Soulphonics, Harvey McLaughlin, Monkeyshines (4-7pm) at The Parlor, doors at 3:00pm •
Eric Hisaw band (video & single release), Soulphonics, Harvey McLaughlin, Monkeyshines (4-7pm) at The Parlor03/03/2024 15:00The ParlorPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/03/2024
Sun, Mar 3Too Nice, Daddie Dearest, Malika, Sport Model at Sahara Lounge, doors at 5:00pm •
Too Nice, Daddie Dearest, Malika, Sport Model at Sahara Lounge03/03/2024 17:00Sahara LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/03/2024
Sun, Mar 3Bosh, Misforture Teller, Dewormer, Tupaki at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 3:00pm •
Bosh, Misforture Teller, Dewormer, Tupaki at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St03/03/2024 15:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/03/2024
Sun, Mar 3Austin Local Live fest day three: Rich Girlfriend (2pm), Luigi Tunes (4:30pm), Guilded Lows (6pm), Her Modern Orchestra (7:30pm), Kimono Reeves (9pm) (studio stage) ‣ ALPFA Latino Showcase (1pm), Eric Bowden (4pm), Flora & Fauna (5:30pm), Sabrina Ellis (7pm), Como Las Movies (8pm) (garden stage) at Austin Garden & Studio, 1209 East 6th Street , doors at 12:00pm •
Austin Local Live fest day three: Rich Girlfriend (2pm), Luigi Tunes (4:30pm), Guilded Lows (6pm), Her Modern Orchestra (7:30pm), Kimono Reeves (9pm) (studio stage) ‣ ALPFA Latino Showcase (1pm), Eric Bowden (4pm), Flora & Fauna (5:30pm), Sabrina Ellis (7pm), Como Las Movies (8pm) (garden stage) at Austin Garden & Studio, 1209 East 6th Street 03/03/2024 12:00Austin Garden & Studio, 1209 East 6th Street Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/03/2024
Monday, March 4, 2024Mon, Mar 4Bas at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Bas at Emo's03/04/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon03/04/2024
Mon, Mar 4Alexi8bit (10:30pm), Karima Santi (solo, 9:30pm), Julie Bouchar (9pm) at The Hole in the Wall, doors at 8:00pm •
Alexi8bit (10:30pm), Karima Santi (solo, 9:30pm), Julie Bouchar (9pm) at The Hole in the Wall03/04/2024 20:00The Hole in the WallPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon03/04/2024
Mon, Mar 4Grace Womack, Pony Soprano, Nardtown at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Grace Womack, Pony Soprano, Nardtown at Mohawk03/04/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon03/04/2024
Tuesday, March 5, 2024Tue, Mar 5June Shine, Gavin Story Band at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 8:00pm •
June Shine, Gavin Story Band at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)03/05/2024 20:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/05/2024
Tue, Mar 5Tiny Specks at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Tiny Specks at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/05/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/05/2024
Tue, Mar 5Mom Jeans. Summer Salt, Hunny, Slow Joy at Emo's, doors at 6:00pm •
Mom Jeans. Summer Salt, Hunny, Slow Joy at Emo's03/05/2024 18:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/05/2024
Tue, Mar 5DENM, Little Stranger (7pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 6:00pm •
DENM, Little Stranger (7pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage03/05/2024 18:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/05/2024
Tue, Mar 5Benjamin Scott (10pm), The Soap Boxers (9pm), Nick Adamo (8pm) at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Benjamin Scott (10pm), The Soap Boxers (9pm), Nick Adamo (8pm) at The Far Out Lounge03/05/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/05/2024
Tue, Mar 5Stalefish (11:30pm), Lint (10:45pm), Virginia Creeper (10pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 9:00pm •
Stalefish (11:30pm), Lint (10:45pm), Virginia Creeper (10pm) at Hotel Vegas03/05/2024 21:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/05/2024
Tue, Mar 5Tigers Eye, Trace of Lime, Buzzard Company at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Tigers Eye, Trace of Lime, Buzzard Company at Mohawk03/05/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/05/2024
Tue, Mar 5Ghostwriter, Dru Landrum (7-9pm) at The Parlor, doors at 6:00pm •
Ghostwriter, Dru Landrum (7-9pm) at The Parlor03/05/2024 18:00The ParlorPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/05/2024
Tue, Mar 5Sammy Rae & the Friends, Sir Woman at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Sammy Rae & the Friends, Sir Woman at Stubb's03/05/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/05/2024
Tue, Mar 5The Mox (11pm), Nate & the Moon Band (10pm), Boxstep (9pm) at Valhalla, doors at 8:00pm •
The Mox (11pm), Nate & the Moon Band (10pm), Boxstep (9pm) at Valhalla03/05/2024 20:00ValhallaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/05/2024
Wednesday, March 6, 2024Wed, Mar 6Sleater–Kinney, Black Belt Eagle Scout at Austin City Limits Live, doors at 7:00pm •
Sleater–Kinney, Black Belt Eagle Scout at Austin City Limits Live03/06/2024 19:00Austin City Limits LivePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/06/2024
Wed, Mar 6Nonstop Admiral, Seán Barna (from Kill Rock Stars), The Klinks at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Nonstop Admiral, Seán Barna (from Kill Rock Stars), The Klinks at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/06/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/06/2024
Wed, Mar 6Briston Maroney, Snarls, Willow Avalon at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Briston Maroney, Snarls, Willow Avalon at Emo's03/06/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/06/2024
Wed, Mar 6Yung Mijita (11:30pm), Blockedoneverything (10:45pm), Glockteau Twins (10pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 9:00pm •
Yung Mijita (11:30pm), Blockedoneverything (10:45pm), Glockteau Twins (10pm) at Hotel Vegas03/06/2024 21:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/06/2024
Wed, Mar 6Sawyer Hill, Vision Arcade, Olive Vox at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Sawyer Hill, Vision Arcade, Olive Vox at Mohawk03/06/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/06/2024
Wed, Mar 6Protomartyr, TV's Daniel, Wet Dip at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr, doors at 8:00pm •
Protomartyr, TV's Daniel, Wet Dip at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr03/06/2024 20:00Radio East, 3504 Montopolis DrPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/06/2024
Thursday, March 7, 2024Thu, Mar 7Born Twins (11pm), Yahtzee Brown (10pm), The Condition (9pm) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St., doors at 8:00pm •
Born Twins (11pm), Yahtzee Brown (10pm), The Condition (9pm) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St.03/07/2024 20:00Chess Club, 617 Red River St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/07/2024
Thu, Mar 7Johnny Health (DJ set), MVTANT, Alex Harn, Organ Wash at Club Eternal, 207 W 4th St, doors at 10:00pm •
Johnny Health (DJ set), MVTANT, Alex Harn, Organ Wash at Club Eternal, 207 W 4th St03/07/2024 22:00Club Eternal, 207 W 4th StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/07/2024
Thu, Mar 7Other Vessels, Cloudbelly, Dwight Smith, Large Brush Collection at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Other Vessels, Cloudbelly, Dwight Smith, Large Brush Collection at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/07/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/07/2024
Thu, Mar 7Health, Pixel Grip, King Yosef at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Health, Pixel Grip, King Yosef at Empire Control Room & Garage03/07/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/07/2024
Thu, Mar 7Stash, My Nextdoor Neighbor at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Stash, My Nextdoor Neighbor at The Far Out Lounge03/07/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/07/2024
Thu, Mar 7Hotel Vegas & The Volstead 13 Year Anniversary: Lord Friday the 13th (3pm), Party Van (4pm), Gus Baldwin & the Sketch (5pm), Como las Movies (6pm), Holy Wave (7pm), Pussy Gillette (8pm), The Well (9pm), A Giant Dog (10pm) (on the patio) ‣ Mint Field (9:15pm), Haha Laughing (10:15pm), Billy Glitter (11pm), The Pinky Rings (11:45pm), Trejo (12:30am) (inside stage) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 2:00pm •
Hotel Vegas & The Volstead 13 Year Anniversary: Lord Friday the 13th (3pm), Party Van (4pm), Gus Baldwin & the Sketch (5pm), Como las Movies (6pm), Holy Wave (7pm), Pussy Gillette (8pm), The Well (9pm), A Giant Dog (10pm) (on the patio) ‣ Mint Field (9:15pm), Haha Laughing (10:15pm), Billy Glitter (11pm), The Pinky Rings (11:45pm), Trejo (12:30am) (inside stage) at Hotel Vegas03/07/2024 14:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/07/2024
Thu, Mar 7Tupaki, Bosh, Banged Out, The Stuff, Unnecessary Roughness at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Tupaki, Bosh, Banged Out, The Stuff, Unnecessary Roughness at Mohawk03/07/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/07/2024
Thu, Mar 7Charlotte Sands, Senses, Cloe Wilder at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Charlotte Sands, Senses, Cloe Wilder at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/07/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/07/2024
Thu, Mar 7Staudt Brothers (10:30pm), Dreamstereo (9:30pm), Travis Aaron Thamm (8pm) at Sahara Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Staudt Brothers (10:30pm), Dreamstereo (9:30pm), Travis Aaron Thamm (8pm) at Sahara Lounge03/07/2024 19:00Sahara LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/07/2024
Thu, Mar 7The Attached Outsiders (12mid), Wicker (11pm), JB Elwood (10pm), Dusty Miller & the Spurflowers (9pm), Foxglove (8pm) at Valhalla, doors at 7:00pm •
The Attached Outsiders (12mid), Wicker (11pm), JB Elwood (10pm), Dusty Miller & the Spurflowers (9pm), Foxglove (8pm) at Valhalla03/07/2024 19:00ValhallaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/07/2024
Thu, Mar 7Proun, Darling Farm, Alexalone alone at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr, doors at 8:00pm •
Proun, Darling Farm, Alexalone alone at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr03/07/2024 20:00Radio East, 3504 Montopolis DrPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/07/2024
Friday, March 8, 2024Fri, Mar 8Hook 'Em House day one: Ghostland Observatory (7-10pm) at Antone's Nightclub, doors at 7:00pm •
Hook 'Em House day one: Ghostland Observatory (7-10pm) at Antone's Nightclub03/08/2024 19:00Antone's NightclubPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Ekkstacy, Alexsucks at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 7:00pm •
Ekkstacy, Alexsucks at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)03/08/2024 19:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Girls, Gays, & Theys: Noah Vonne, Arya, Kiki Machine, DJ Supermcn4sty at Cheerup Charlies, doors at 9:00pm •
Girls, Gays, & Theys: Noah Vonne, Arya, Kiki Machine, DJ Supermcn4sty at Cheerup Charlies03/08/2024 21:00Cheerup CharliesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Chess Club Anniversary night one: Dregs (8pm), Borzoi (9pm), Mugger (10pm), Fuck Money (11pm), Haha Laughing (12mid) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St., doors at 7:00pm •
Chess Club Anniversary night one: Dregs (8pm), Borzoi (9pm), Mugger (10pm), Fuck Money (11pm), Haha Laughing (12mid) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St.03/08/2024 19:00Chess Club, 617 Red River St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Pearl Z, Heavy Velvet, Ash and the Endings, Lavender Scare at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Pearl Z, Heavy Velvet, Ash and the Endings, Lavender Scare at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/08/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Exploded Drawing LVIII: Justin Peroff (of Broken Social Scene), Dougie Do (of Magna Carda), Eno Obong, Sources & Methods, AM Architect, Lucia Beyond at DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander Ave, doors at 9:00pm •
Exploded Drawing LVIII: Justin Peroff (of Broken Social Scene), Dougie Do (of Magna Carda), Eno Obong, Sources & Methods, AM Architect, Lucia Beyond at DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander Ave03/08/2024 21:00DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Bombay Bicycle Club, Mustard Service at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Bombay Bicycle Club, Mustard Service at Emo's03/08/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Loving, Fog Lake at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Loving, Fog Lake at The Far Out Lounge03/08/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Ska Explosion (night one): Young Costello, Los Kurados, Updog, Vision 98, Royal Space Chimps, Kung Fu Sound System at Flamingo Cantina, doors at 8:00pm •
Ska Explosion (night one): Young Costello, Los Kurados, Updog, Vision 98, Royal Space Chimps, Kung Fu Sound System at Flamingo Cantina03/08/2024 20:00Flamingo CantinaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8The Butts (12mid), You Vandal (11:15pm), Dropped Out (10:30pm), Penner (9:45pm), Ram Vela & The Easy Targets (9pm) at Kick Butt Coffee, doors at 8:00pm •
The Butts (12mid), You Vandal (11:15pm), Dropped Out (10:30pm), Penner (9:45pm), Ram Vela & The Easy Targets (9pm) at Kick Butt Coffee03/08/2024 20:00Kick Butt CoffeePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8The Macks, Denim Haircut, Pons at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
The Macks, Denim Haircut, Pons at Mohawk03/08/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Early Eyes, Trash Panda, Flight By Nothing, Thank You, I’m Sorry at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Early Eyes, Trash Panda, Flight By Nothing, Thank You, I’m Sorry at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/08/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8G et El (12:30pm), Radio Faces (1:30pm), The Tr3s Passers (2:30pm), And They're Deadly (3:30pm), Cobra Cats (4:30pm), Cash Price (5:30pm) at Sahara Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
G et El (12:30pm), Radio Faces (1:30pm), The Tr3s Passers (2:30pm), And They're Deadly (3:30pm), Cobra Cats (4:30pm), Cash Price (5:30pm) at Sahara Lounge03/08/2024 12:00Sahara LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Mahalia, Alicia Creti at Scoot Inn, doors at 7:00pm •
Mahalia, Alicia Creti at Scoot Inn03/08/2024 19:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8The Kills, Heartworms at Stubb's, doors at 8:00pm •
The Kills, Heartworms at Stubb's03/08/2024 20:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Yeast By Sweet Beast 2024 day one: Hollow Earth (6pm), Gone to Earth (6:45pm), Slothful Induction (7:30pm), VHU (8:15pm), Bernard (9pm), Ratarue (9:45pm), Line of Fire (10:30pm), Iron Uncle (11:15pm), Rasputin (12mid), Brontosaurus (12:45am), ST 37 (1:30am) at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 5:00pm •
Yeast By Sweet Beast 2024 day one: Hollow Earth (6pm), Gone to Earth (6:45pm), Slothful Induction (7:30pm), VHU (8:15pm), Bernard (9pm), Ratarue (9:45pm), Line of Fire (10:30pm), Iron Uncle (11:15pm), Rasputin (12mid), Brontosaurus (12:45am), ST 37 (1:30am) at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St03/08/2024 17:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Daikaiju (11:30pm), Styff Anyss (10pm) at Valhalla, doors at 9:00pm •
Daikaiju (11:30pm), Styff Anyss (10pm) at Valhalla03/08/2024 21:00ValhallaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Tulsa House day one: Kalyn Fay (6:30pm), Ken Pomeroy (7:30pm), Lexi Onyango (8:30pm), Johnny Mullenax (9:30pm), Kaitlin Butts (10:30pm), King Cabbage Brass Band (11:45pm), Foxy & Connman (12:45am) at Augustine On Rainey, 86 Rainey St., doors at 5:30pm •
Tulsa House day one: Kalyn Fay (6:30pm), Ken Pomeroy (7:30pm), Lexi Onyango (8:30pm), Johnny Mullenax (9:30pm), Kaitlin Butts (10:30pm), King Cabbage Brass Band (11:45pm), Foxy & Connman (12:45am) at Augustine On Rainey, 86 Rainey St.03/08/2024 17:30Augustine On Rainey, 86 Rainey St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8Chain Lurker, Permanent Exile, Intersect, Imminent End at Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th St, doors at 7:00pm •
Chain Lurker, Permanent Exile, Intersect, Imminent End at Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th St03/08/2024 19:00Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8New Bloom unofficial showcase day one: ll.uv.ii, Blumoon, Waldo Witt, Quadry, Blakchyl, Grace Sorensen (4-11pm at Saengerrunde Hall (next to Scholz Garten), 1607 San Jacinto Blvd, doors at 3:30pm •
New Bloom unofficial showcase day one: ll.uv.ii, Blumoon, Waldo Witt, Quadry, Blakchyl, Grace Sorensen (4-11pm at Saengerrunde Hall (next to Scholz Garten), 1607 San Jacinto Blvd03/08/2024 15:30Saengerrunde Hall (next to Scholz Garten), 1607 San Jacinto BlvdPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Fri, Mar 8DJ Diesel, Jantsen, Ruvlo, Spades at Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson Rd, doors at 9:00pm •
DJ Diesel, Jantsen, Ruvlo, Spades at Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson Rd03/08/2024 21:00Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson RdPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/08/2024
Saturday, March 9, 2024Sat, Mar 9Hook 'Em House day two: Dayglow (7-10pm) at Antone's Nightclub, doors at 7:00pm •
Hook 'Em House day two: Dayglow (7-10pm) at Antone's Nightclub03/09/2024 19:00Antone's NightclubPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Yeast By Sweet Beast 2024 day two:: San Martian All-Stars (1pm), Marty Viper (1:45pm), Freakin’ Fried (2:30pm), Start Tape Now (3:15pm), Lost Cat Magnet (4pm), Wetsponger (4:45pm), Night Viking (5:30pm), Gumbasso Profundo (6:15pm), Rami Stein (7pm), Night Pickle (7:45pm), Atom Intention (8:30pm), Rabbit Hole 7 (9:15pm), Cinders Ensemble (10pm), Alexx Artificial (10:45pm), Aurora Plastics Company (11:30pm), Aunt's Analog (12:15am) at Carousel Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Yeast By Sweet Beast 2024 day two:: San Martian All-Stars (1pm), Marty Viper (1:45pm), Freakin’ Fried (2:30pm), Start Tape Now (3:15pm), Lost Cat Magnet (4pm), Wetsponger (4:45pm), Night Viking (5:30pm), Gumbasso Profundo (6:15pm), Rami Stein (7pm), Night Pickle (7:45pm), Atom Intention (8:30pm), Rabbit Hole 7 (9:15pm), Cinders Ensemble (10pm), Alexx Artificial (10:45pm), Aurora Plastics Company (11:30pm), Aunt's Analog (12:15am) at Carousel Lounge03/09/2024 12:00Carousel LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Chess Club Anniversary night two: Bruce (8pm), Slow Paced Acting (8:50pm), Half Dream (9:40pm), The Rotten Mangos (10:30pm), Lola Tried (11:20pm), Andrew Cashen (12:10am) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St., doors at 7:00pm •
Chess Club Anniversary night two: Bruce (8pm), Slow Paced Acting (8:50pm), Half Dream (9:40pm), The Rotten Mangos (10:30pm), Lola Tried (11:20pm), Andrew Cashen (12:10am) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St.03/09/2024 19:00Chess Club, 617 Red River St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9White Mylar, Maddie & the Deadnames, En Paz at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
White Mylar, Maddie & the Deadnames, En Paz at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/09/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Flipturn, Richy Mitch & the Coal Miners at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Flipturn, Richy Mitch & the Coal Miners at Emo's03/09/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Ska Explosion (night two): Spies Like Us, Flip & the Combined Effort, Rat King Cole, Madaline, Kung Fu Sound System at Flamingo Cantina, doors at 8:00pm •
Ska Explosion (night two): Spies Like Us, Flip & the Combined Effort, Rat King Cole, Madaline, Kung Fu Sound System at Flamingo Cantina03/09/2024 20:00Flamingo CantinaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9SX Soundcheck Saturday: Golden Dawn Arkestra, Annabelle Chairlegs, Chief Cleopatra, Mamalarky, Tearjerk, Caleb De Casper, Grandmaster, Cast of Thousands, The Juniper Berries (on the patio) ‣ Plan Sonidero, El Combo Oscuro, Quimikoz Del Son, The Cumbia Movement, Bombasta, Grupo Bambinoz, Combo Cosmic, ADLK Hermanos Flores, Cecilia & the Broken Hearts, Los Desechos, Miso Y Sus Compas, Grupo Fueg o(inside) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 12:00pm •
SX Soundcheck Saturday: Golden Dawn Arkestra, Annabelle Chairlegs, Chief Cleopatra, Mamalarky, Tearjerk, Caleb De Casper, Grandmaster, Cast of Thousands, The Juniper Berries (on the patio) ‣ Plan Sonidero, El Combo Oscuro, Quimikoz Del Son, The Cumbia Movement, Bombasta, Grupo Bambinoz, Combo Cosmic, ADLK Hermanos Flores, Cecilia & the Broken Hearts, Los Desechos, Miso Y Sus Compas, Grupo Fueg o(inside) at Hotel Vegas03/09/2024 12:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Detox, Spectre of War, Nerve, Freewave at The Lost Well, doors at 8:00pm •
Detox, Spectre of War, Nerve, Freewave at The Lost Well03/09/2024 20:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9RIP ATX: Tear Dungeon, The Pinky Rings, Gus Baldwin & the Sketch, Slow Pulse, Witches Exist, Banged Out, Sodomy Cop at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
RIP ATX: Tear Dungeon, The Pinky Rings, Gus Baldwin & the Sketch, Slow Pulse, Witches Exist, Banged Out, Sodomy Cop at Mohawk03/09/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Kerrville Folk Festival showcase: Redbud (solo), Jake Ames, Creekbed Carter, Raina Rose, Sunny Fairly, Other Vessels at Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd., doors at 2:00pm •
Kerrville Folk Festival showcase: Redbud (solo), Jake Ames, Creekbed Carter, Raina Rose, Sunny Fairly, Other Vessels at Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd.03/09/2024 14:00Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Eagle Claw (12:15am), Suplecs (10:45pm), Tia Carrera (9:30pm) at Valhalla, doors at 8:30pm •
Eagle Claw (12:15am), Suplecs (10:45pm), Tia Carrera (9:30pm) at Valhalla03/09/2024 20:30ValhallaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Tulsa House day two: Ausha LaCole (5:30pm), Steph Simon (6pm), Casii Stephan (7pm), Keyland (8pm), More&More (9pm), Sports (10pm), Tak3 Away (11pm) at Augustine On Rainey, 86 Rainey St., doors at 4:30pm •
Tulsa House day two: Ausha LaCole (5:30pm), Steph Simon (6pm), Casii Stephan (7pm), Keyland (8pm), More&More (9pm), Sports (10pm), Tak3 Away (11pm) at Augustine On Rainey, 86 Rainey St.03/09/2024 16:30Augustine On Rainey, 86 Rainey St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Pain Au Chocolat: West Texas Exiles, Comos Las Movies, Big Skinny, Money Chica (12noon-6pm) at Bakery Agency, 1301 S I-35 Frontage Rd #100, doors at 12:00pm •
Pain Au Chocolat: West Texas Exiles, Comos Las Movies, Big Skinny, Money Chica (12noon-6pm) at Bakery Agency, 1301 S I-35 Frontage Rd #10003/09/2024 12:00Bakery Agency, 1301 S I-35 Frontage Rd #100Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9SXSOCO unofficial showcase: Jus Rus & the Rusty Buckets, Lizzie Budin, Manesyer, Trashy Annie (6-11pm) at Freddo ATX, 2336 South Congress , doors at 6:00pm •
SXSOCO unofficial showcase: Jus Rus & the Rusty Buckets, Lizzie Budin, Manesyer, Trashy Annie (6-11pm) at Freddo ATX, 2336 South Congress 03/09/2024 18:00Freddo ATX, 2336 South Congress Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Phat Possum unofficial showcase: Slam Pig (2pm), Shysters (2:30pm), Mental Warfare (3pm), Rasputin (3:30pm), Stone Dakota (4pm), Kromathaw (4:30pm) at Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th St, doors at 12:00pm •
Phat Possum unofficial showcase: Slam Pig (2pm), Shysters (2:30pm), Mental Warfare (3pm), Rasputin (3:30pm), Stone Dakota (4pm), Kromathaw (4:30pm) at Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th St03/09/2024 12:00Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Wizard Wednesday: The Wizard, Morta, Souls Extolled, Swellin (7-10pm) at Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th St, doors at 6:30pm •
Wizard Wednesday: The Wizard, Morta, Souls Extolled, Swellin (7-10pm) at Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th St03/09/2024 18:30Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Contemporary Classical Day Party: Akins Sinfonietta Orchestra, Austin Percussion Collective, Esteban Alvarez, Jessy Eubanks, Density512, Maru, Khalo Quartet = James Tecuatl-Lee ,Panoramic Voices, Perpetual Motion, Kimberly Sandoval, Mago Sextet (12noon-6pm) at KMFA Studios, 41 Navasota St, doors at 11:00pm •
Contemporary Classical Day Party: Akins Sinfonietta Orchestra, Austin Percussion Collective, Esteban Alvarez, Jessy Eubanks, Density512, Maru, Khalo Quartet = James Tecuatl-Lee ,Panoramic Voices, Perpetual Motion, Kimberly Sandoval, Mago Sextet (12noon-6pm) at KMFA Studios, 41 Navasota St03/09/2024 23:00KMFA Studios, 41 Navasota StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9New Bloom unofficial showcase day two: Karima Santi, Autumn Cymone, Glad Rags, OK Cowgirl, Rococo Disco, Bay Ledges (4-11pm) at Saengerrunde Hall (next to Scholz Garten), 1607 San Jacinto Blvd, doors at 3:30pm •
New Bloom unofficial showcase day two: Karima Santi, Autumn Cymone, Glad Rags, OK Cowgirl, Rococo Disco, Bay Ledges (4-11pm) at Saengerrunde Hall (next to Scholz Garten), 1607 San Jacinto Blvd03/09/2024 15:30Saengerrunde Hall (next to Scholz Garten), 1607 San Jacinto BlvdPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9Illfest day one: Rezz, Sidepiece, Champagne Drip, Valentino Khan, Bonnie x Clyde, Freak On, Luca Lush, Marten Hørger, Mary Droppinz, Smoakland b2b Sippy, Spades, Tape B, Cxstle Custle, Emski, Notic b2b Jerry Wellner b2b Millicious b2b MyFriendJosie at Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson Rd, doors at 3:00pm •
Illfest day one: Rezz, Sidepiece, Champagne Drip, Valentino Khan, Bonnie x Clyde, Freak On, Luca Lush, Marten Hørger, Mary Droppinz, Smoakland b2b Sippy, Spades, Tape B, Cxstle Custle, Emski, Notic b2b Jerry Wellner b2b Millicious b2b MyFriendJosie at Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson Rd03/09/2024 15:00Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson RdPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sat, Mar 9La Fermata (11pm), Our Last Daze (10pm), Saturnia Pavonia (9pm), Snack Supper (8pm) at Vaquero Taquero, 603 Sabine St, doors at 7:00pm •
La Fermata (11pm), Our Last Daze (10pm), Saturnia Pavonia (9pm), Snack Supper (8pm) at Vaquero Taquero, 603 Sabine St03/09/2024 19:00Vaquero Taquero, 603 Sabine StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/09/2024
Sunday, March 10, 2024Sun, Mar 10Skizzy Mars, Brake at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 7:00pm •
Skizzy Mars, Brake at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)03/10/2024 19:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Sun, Mar 10Frail Body (10:15pm), Heavenly Blue (9:30pm), Venus Twins (8:45pm), Meo44 (8pm), Votive (7:15pm), Recurser (6:30pm) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St., doors at 6:00pm •
Frail Body (10:15pm), Heavenly Blue (9:30pm), Venus Twins (8:45pm), Meo44 (8pm), Votive (7:15pm), Recurser (6:30pm) at Chess Club, 617 Red River St.03/10/2024 18:00Chess Club, 617 Red River St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Sun, Mar 10Eric Bellinger, Zae France at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Eric Bellinger, Zae France at Emo's03/10/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Sun, Mar 10Sound Wine Fest: Mamalarky, Star Parks, Nabihah Iqbal, Vlad Holiday, Balthvs, The Bright Light Social Hour at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 3:00pm •
Sound Wine Fest: Mamalarky, Star Parks, Nabihah Iqbal, Vlad Holiday, Balthvs, The Bright Light Social Hour at The Far Out Lounge03/10/2024 15:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Sun, Mar 10Side One Track One vs Austin Town Hall: Genuine Leather (3:15pm), The Infinites (4:15pm), Club Coma (5:15pm), Foxtales (6:15pm), Dossey (7:15pm), Font (8:15pm), TC Superstar (9:15pm) (on the patio) ‣ Daily Worker (3pm), Half Dream (4pm), Mountain Time (5pm), Booher (6pm), Cloud Companion (7pm), Variety (8pm), Slomo Drags (9pm), La Snacks (10pm), Otis The Destroyer (11pm), Kenton Mackay (12mid) (inside) ‣ Tearjerk (3:30pm), Living Set (4:30pm), Bruce (5:30pm), Semihelix (6:30pm), San Gabriel (7:30pm), Stalefish (8:30pm), Lauren Lakis (9:30pm), Pollen Rx (10:30pm), Broken Gold (11:30pm), Lavender Scare (12:30am ) (volstead) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 2:00pm •
Side One Track One vs Austin Town Hall: Genuine Leather (3:15pm), The Infinites (4:15pm), Club Coma (5:15pm), Foxtales (6:15pm), Dossey (7:15pm), Font (8:15pm), TC Superstar (9:15pm) (on the patio) ‣ Daily Worker (3pm), Half Dream (4pm), Mountain Time (5pm), Booher (6pm), Cloud Companion (7pm), Variety (8pm), Slomo Drags (9pm), La Snacks (10pm), Otis The Destroyer (11pm), Kenton Mackay (12mid) (inside) ‣ Tearjerk (3:30pm), Living Set (4:30pm), Bruce (5:30pm), Semihelix (6:30pm), San Gabriel (7:30pm), Stalefish (8:30pm), Lauren Lakis (9:30pm), Pollen Rx (10:30pm), Broken Gold (11:30pm), Lavender Scare (12:30am ) (volstead) at Hotel Vegas03/10/2024 14:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Sun, Mar 10Not So Fun Wknd: Incendiary, God's Hate, Twitching Tongues, Suburban Scum, Conservative Military Image, Skourge, Judiciary, Violencia at Mohawk, doors at 4:00pm •
Not So Fun Wknd: Incendiary, God's Hate, Twitching Tongues, Suburban Scum, Conservative Military Image, Skourge, Judiciary, Violencia at Mohawk03/10/2024 16:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Sun, Mar 10Dash Rip Rock, Speedbuggy (4-7pm) at The Parlor, doors at 3:00pm •
Dash Rip Rock, Speedbuggy (4-7pm) at The Parlor03/10/2024 15:00The ParlorPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Sun, Mar 10Yeast By Sweet Beast 2024 day three: Assorted Potions (2pm), Jose Pasco (2:45pm), Fontknow (3:30pm), Aaron Gonzalez (4:15pm), Heavy Stars (5pm), Elly Kace (5:45pm), Ouiness (6:30pm), BoOsty (7:15pm), Tazer Void (8pm), Coach Campa (8:45pm), Minor Mishap Marching Band (9:30pm), Disensemble (10:15pm) at Sahara Lounge, doors at 1:00pm •
Yeast By Sweet Beast 2024 day three: Assorted Potions (2pm), Jose Pasco (2:45pm), Fontknow (3:30pm), Aaron Gonzalez (4:15pm), Heavy Stars (5pm), Elly Kace (5:45pm), Ouiness (6:30pm), BoOsty (7:15pm), Tazer Void (8pm), Coach Campa (8:45pm), Minor Mishap Marching Band (9:30pm), Disensemble (10:15pm) at Sahara Lounge03/10/2024 13:00Sahara LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Sun, Mar 10Glassing, Throat Piss, God Shell, Houses We Die In (early show) at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 3:00pm •
Glassing, Throat Piss, God Shell, Houses We Die In (early show) at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St03/10/2024 15:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Sun, Mar 10AARC Tones Fest: Jon Colambo (1:30pm), Public Feeling (2:15pm), Ramesh (of Voxtrot, 3pm) at Asian American Resource Center, 8401 Cameron Rd, doors at 12:00pm •
AARC Tones Fest: Jon Colambo (1:30pm), Public Feeling (2:15pm), Ramesh (of Voxtrot, 3pm) at Asian American Resource Center, 8401 Cameron Rd03/10/2024 12:00Asian American Resource Center, 8401 Cameron RdPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Sun, Mar 10Vulgar Records unofficial showcase: Foster Pettit, Loudermilk, Hexenzense (5-8pm) at Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th St, doors at 4:00pm •
Vulgar Records unofficial showcase: Foster Pettit, Loudermilk, Hexenzense (5-8pm) at Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th St03/10/2024 16:00Friendly Rio Market, 620 W 29th StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Sun, Mar 10Ghouls at the Garage: Electric Babies, Tempo Tantrums, Yard Work, Cruel Summer TX, Total Diamonds, Deadites, Eerie Famly, Sex Mex (11am-8pm) at Tex Tune Automotive, 3415 Andtree Blvd, doors at 11:00am •
Ghouls at the Garage: Electric Babies, Tempo Tantrums, Yard Work, Cruel Summer TX, Total Diamonds, Deadites, Eerie Famly, Sex Mex (11am-8pm) at Tex Tune Automotive, 3415 Andtree Blvd03/10/2024 11:00Tex Tune Automotive, 3415 Andtree BlvdPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Sun, Mar 10Illfest day two: Black Tiger Sex Machine, Dab the Sky, Dr. Fresch, House Call Records takeover, Virtual Riot, Alltalk, Canabliss, Corrupt, DJ Susan, Isenberg, Mile32, Nostalgix, Reaper, Space Wizard, Havoc, Herzo at Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson Rd, doors at 3:00pm •
Illfest day two: Black Tiger Sex Machine, Dab the Sky, Dr. Fresch, House Call Records takeover, Virtual Riot, Alltalk, Canabliss, Corrupt, DJ Susan, Isenberg, Mile32, Nostalgix, Reaper, Space Wizard, Havoc, Herzo at Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson Rd03/10/2024 15:00Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson RdPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/10/2024
Monday, March 11, 2024Mon, Mar 11Me X Mer Mo: Jonathan Horne & Joshua Thomson (1:30pm), Misfit Gamelan (2:30pm), Lee Dockery & Brent Fariss (3:30pm), Plume Girl (4:30pm), Flowertops (5:30pm), Evel (6:30pm), Ya Seerous (7:30pm), Heavy Stars (8:30pm), E. Artifact (9:30pm), Thor & Friends (10:30pm), Alex Keller & Sean O'Neill (11:30pm) at DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander Ave, doors at 1:00pm •
Me X Mer Mo: Jonathan Horne & Joshua Thomson (1:30pm), Misfit Gamelan (2:30pm), Lee Dockery & Brent Fariss (3:30pm), Plume Girl (4:30pm), Flowertops (5:30pm), Evel (6:30pm), Ya Seerous (7:30pm), Heavy Stars (8:30pm), E. Artifact (9:30pm), Thor & Friends (10:30pm), Alex Keller & Sean O'Neill (11:30pm) at DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander Ave03/11/2024 13:00DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon03/11/2024
Mon, Mar 11Matt Maltese, The Army, The Navy at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Matt Maltese, The Army, The Navy at Emo's03/11/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon03/11/2024
Mon, Mar 11SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues, doors at 7:00pm •
SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues03/11/2024 19:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon03/11/2024
Tuesday, March 12, 2024Tue, Mar 12SXSE Metal Showcase: Never Rest, Reign, Cultburner, Postal, Deadmouth, Houses We Die In at Come and Take It Live, doors at 6:00pm •
SXSE Metal Showcase: Never Rest, Reign, Cultburner, Postal, Deadmouth, Houses We Die In at Come and Take It Live03/12/2024 18:00Come and Take It LivePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Tue, Mar 12Austin Edge unofficial party: Guilty Simpson, Botany, Muggzy Flowz at DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander Ave, doors at 8:00pm •
Austin Edge unofficial party: Guilty Simpson, Botany, Muggzy Flowz at DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander Ave03/12/2024 20:00DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Tue, Mar 12Spring Break Boogie (day one) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 12:00pm •
Spring Break Boogie (day one) at Hotel Vegas03/12/2024 12:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Tue, Mar 12SXSWASS: HaHa Laughing, Touch Girl Apple Blossom, Outback, Guiding Lgiht, Thirst for Love, Necklace (2-7pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 1:00pm •
SXSWASS: HaHa Laughing, Touch Girl Apple Blossom, Outback, Guiding Lgiht, Thirst for Love, Necklace (2-7pm) at Hotel Vegas03/12/2024 13:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Tue, Mar 12Texas Prison Education Fundraiser day one: Middle Sattre (1pm), Petra Von Kant (2pm), Creekbed Carter (3pm), De La Gates (4pm), Bruce (5pm), Colatura (6pm) at Sahara Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Texas Prison Education Fundraiser day one: Middle Sattre (1pm), Petra Von Kant (2pm), Creekbed Carter (3pm), De La Gates (4pm), Bruce (5pm), Colatura (6pm) at Sahara Lounge03/12/2024 12:00Sahara LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Tue, Mar 12Psychedelic Plant Clash: Pink Fuzz, Lauren Lakis, Colatura, Semihelix, Onisme (12noon-6pm) at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 12:00pm •
Psychedelic Plant Clash: Pink Fuzz, Lauren Lakis, Colatura, Semihelix, Onisme (12noon-6pm) at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St03/12/2024 12:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Tue, Mar 12SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues, doors at 7:00pm •
SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues03/12/2024 19:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Wednesday, March 13, 2024Wed, Mar 13Yo Diablo, Los Premios (4-6pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB), doors at 3:00pm •
Yo Diablo, Los Premios (4-6pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)03/13/2024 15:00Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Austin Stomp:Ghostwriter (6pm), Midnight Butterfly (7pm), The Walk Offs (8pm), The Boss Jaguars (9pm), The Wild Seeds (10pm) at Carousel Lounge, doors at 5:00pm •
Austin Stomp:Ghostwriter (6pm), Midnight Butterfly (7pm), The Walk Offs (8pm), The Boss Jaguars (9pm), The Wild Seeds (10pm) at Carousel Lounge03/13/2024 17:00Carousel LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Spring Break Boogie (day two) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 12:00pm •
Spring Break Boogie (day two) at Hotel Vegas03/13/2024 12:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Lvrk Late Records presents unofficial showcase: Ungrieved, Slumbering Sun, Secret Green, Dim Light at The Lost Well, doors at 8:00pm •
Lvrk Late Records presents unofficial showcase: Ungrieved, Slumbering Sun, Secret Green, Dim Light at The Lost Well03/13/2024 20:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Marshall Funhouse day one: School of Rock (12noon), Spyres (12:40pm), Skinny Lister (1:30pm), Die Spitz (2:20pm), Lambrini Girls (3:10pm), Sparta (4:20pm), Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls (5pm) at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 11:00am •
Marshall Funhouse day one: School of Rock (12noon), Spyres (12:40pm), Skinny Lister (1:30pm), Die Spitz (2:20pm), Lambrini Girls (3:10pm), Sparta (4:20pm), Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls (5pm) at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/13/2024 11:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Texas Prison Education Fundraiser day two: Beccs (1pm), Tetchy (2pm), Pets (3pm), Mary Shelley (4pm), Brennan Wedl (5pm), Gummy Fang (6pm), Free Jazz Residency (7pm), Dirt Buyer (8pm), Ok Cowgirl (9pm), DD Island (10pm), Magic Rockers of Texas (11pm), Monja (12mid) at Sahara Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Texas Prison Education Fundraiser day two: Beccs (1pm), Tetchy (2pm), Pets (3pm), Mary Shelley (4pm), Brennan Wedl (5pm), Gummy Fang (6pm), Free Jazz Residency (7pm), Dirt Buyer (8pm), Ok Cowgirl (9pm), DD Island (10pm), Magic Rockers of Texas (11pm), Monja (12mid) at Sahara Lounge03/13/2024 12:00Sahara LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Mothman, Feed Your Body to the Void, Nerve, Black Mercy, Liferaft, Scripts, Gurriers, Dismissal (4pm) at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St., doors at 3:00pm •
Mothman, Feed Your Body to the Void, Nerve, Black Mercy, Liferaft, Scripts, Gurriers, Dismissal (4pm) at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.03/13/2024 15:00Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day one: Daniel Donato's Cosmic Country, Jason Scott, Riley Downing, The Pink Stones, Josh Langston , Mallory Eagle at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave, doors at 12:00pm •
Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day one: Daniel Donato's Cosmic Country, Jason Scott, Riley Downing, The Pink Stones, Josh Langston , Mallory Eagle at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave03/13/2024 12:00Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues, doors at 7:00pm •
SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues03/13/2024 19:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Thursday, March 14, 2024Thu, Mar 14MEM X Nine Mile Records party: Brandon McCulloch Band (2pm), Anna Smyrk (3pm), Native Harrow (4pm), William the Conqueror (5pm), Blvck Hippie (6pm), Rachel Maxann (7pm), Alexis Grace (8pm), Talibah Safiya (9pm), Joybomb (10pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB), doors at 1:00pm •
MEM X Nine Mile Records party: Brandon McCulloch Band (2pm), Anna Smyrk (3pm), Native Harrow (4pm), William the Conqueror (5pm), Blvck Hippie (6pm), Rachel Maxann (7pm), Alexis Grace (8pm), Talibah Safiya (9pm), Joybomb (10pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)03/14/2024 13:00Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14The Unselected (4pm), Die Hard Habits (5pm), Frogmouth (6pm) at Carousel Lounge, doors at 3:00pm •
The Unselected (4pm), Die Hard Habits (5pm), Frogmouth (6pm) at Carousel Lounge03/14/2024 15:00Carousel LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Spaceflight Rrecords day one: Kalu and The Electric Joint, Night Glitter, Slomo Drags, Billy King and The Bad Bad Bad, Tribe Mafia, Galactic Protector (5-10pm) at Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar Chavez, doors at 4:00pm •
Spaceflight Rrecords day one: Kalu and The Electric Joint, Night Glitter, Slomo Drags, Billy King and The Bad Bad Bad, Tribe Mafia, Galactic Protector (5-10pm) at Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar Chavez03/14/2024 16:00Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar ChavezPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Hollowsqad unofficial showcase: Xavier Wulf, Idontknowjeffery, Black Smurf, Eddy Baker, Sovren, Mikey Rotten, Marcelo, Quintin Lamb at Come and Take It Live, doors at 7:00pm •
Hollowsqad unofficial showcase: Xavier Wulf, Idontknowjeffery, Black Smurf, Eddy Baker, Sovren, Mikey Rotten, Marcelo, Quintin Lamb at Come and Take It Live03/14/2024 19:00Come and Take It LivePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Stoner Jam 2024: Tia Carrera, Bong Wizard, Duel, Switchblade Jesus, Greenbeard, Kamru, Bridge Farmers, Amplified Heat, Warlung, Swell Fellas, Heavy Velvet, Bexar County Bastards, Castle Club, Hashtrnaut, Thunder Horse, Slumbering Sun, Sudden Deaf, Stone Nomads, Direlands, Heavy the Mountain, Abjest Terror, Hollow Skulls, Peth, Earth Tongue, Exotica Fruituca, Burdener, Scroll at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Stoner Jam 2024: Tia Carrera, Bong Wizard, Duel, Switchblade Jesus, Greenbeard, Kamru, Bridge Farmers, Amplified Heat, Warlung, Swell Fellas, Heavy Velvet, Bexar County Bastards, Castle Club, Hashtrnaut, Thunder Horse, Slumbering Sun, Sudden Deaf, Stone Nomads, Direlands, Heavy the Mountain, Abjest Terror, Hollow Skulls, Peth, Earth Tongue, Exotica Fruituca, Burdener, Scroll at The Far Out Lounge03/14/2024 12:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14The Rendezvous: Heshima, Ignoscio Miles, SAGE (ft. Charisa The Violin Diva & Yayoi Ikawa0 , Kei Cheney, Brandi & The Alexanders, Poster, Flotus, Kroywen, Uptown Royalty NYC (12noon-6pm) at Flamingo Cantina, doors at 12:00pm •
The Rendezvous: Heshima, Ignoscio Miles, SAGE (ft. Charisa The Violin Diva & Yayoi Ikawa0 , Kei Cheney, Brandi & The Alexanders, Poster, Flotus, Kroywen, Uptown Royalty NYC (12noon-6pm) at Flamingo Cantina03/14/2024 12:00Flamingo CantinaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Odd Sound unofficial showcase: Dana, Pons, Skull Cult, Friday Boys, Flags, Exercise, Variety, The Dialtones, Glares (12noon-7pm) at The Hole in the Wall, doors at 12:00pm •
Odd Sound unofficial showcase: Dana, Pons, Skull Cult, Friday Boys, Flags, Exercise, Variety, The Dialtones, Glares (12noon-7pm) at The Hole in the Wall03/14/2024 12:00The Hole in the WallPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Floodfest 2024: Newdad (12noon), Fat Dog (1pm), Kneecap (2pm), Esteve (3pm), Hinds (4pm), Chromeo (DJ set, 5pm) (outside stage) ‣ Gareth Donkin (11:30am), Wilt (12:30pm), Viji (1:30pm), J Noa (2:30pm), Caleb Landry Jones (3:30pm), Porij (4:30pm) (inside) at Mohawk, doors at 12:00pm •
Floodfest 2024: Newdad (12noon), Fat Dog (1pm), Kneecap (2pm), Esteve (3pm), Hinds (4pm), Chromeo (DJ set, 5pm) (outside stage) ‣ Gareth Donkin (11:30am), Wilt (12:30pm), Viji (1:30pm), J Noa (2:30pm), Caleb Landry Jones (3:30pm), Porij (4:30pm) (inside) at Mohawk03/14/2024 12:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Marshall Funhouse day two: School of Rock (1:20pm), Farmer’s Wife (2pm), Font (2:50pm), Snõõper (3:40pm), Provoker (4:30pm), Dry Cleaning (5:20pm) at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 12:00pm •
Marshall Funhouse day two: School of Rock (1:20pm), Farmer’s Wife (2pm), Font (2:50pm), Snõõper (3:40pm), Provoker (4:30pm), Dry Cleaning (5:20pm) at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/14/2024 12:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14For Spite Fest III day one: Rococo Disco, Blah Spa, Hot///Cakes, Joey Tea, Campaigner, Wet Suit, Sick Ride, Nite Music, Bermuda Search Party at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St., doors at 2:00pm •
For Spite Fest III day one: Rococo Disco, Blah Spa, Hot///Cakes, Joey Tea, Campaigner, Wet Suit, Sick Ride, Nite Music, Bermuda Search Party at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.03/14/2024 14:00Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day two: Low Water Bridge Band, Blue Cactus, T. Gold, Joe MacPhail, Colton Gerny & the Paper Matches, Sam Downing & the Bandits at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave, doors at 12:00pm •
Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day two: Low Water Bridge Band, Blue Cactus, T. Gold, Joe MacPhail, Colton Gerny & the Paper Matches, Sam Downing & the Bandits at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave03/14/2024 12:00Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Ded Strange Records & Vancerts: Gold Dime (2pm), Dana (2:45pm), Programnique (3:30pm), Punchlove (4:15pm), Native Sun (5pm), Dead Tooth (5:45pm), Pons (6:30pm) at Luxe Art Agency, 2109 South Congress, doors at 1:00pm •
Ded Strange Records & Vancerts: Gold Dime (2pm), Dana (2:45pm), Programnique (3:30pm), Punchlove (4:15pm), Native Sun (5pm), Dead Tooth (5:45pm), Pons (6:30pm) at Luxe Art Agency, 2109 South Congress03/14/2024 13:00Luxe Art Agency, 2109 South CongressPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Bubba Lucky, Gummy Fang, Doolang Gang, Ghostwriter, Sources & Methods (2-7pm) at McLennon Pen Co Gallery, 2502 E 12th Street, doors at 2:00pm •
Bubba Lucky, Gummy Fang, Doolang Gang, Ghostwriter, Sources & Methods (2-7pm) at McLennon Pen Co Gallery, 2502 E 12th Street03/14/2024 14:00McLennon Pen Co Gallery, 2502 E 12th StreetPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Rock Your Package: Cole Soileau (1pm), Montana Sand (1:45pm), Sage Suede (2:30pm), Sean Barna (3:15pm), Fin Fin (4pm), Fucknado (4:45pm), Temptrix (5:30pm), 6Ixx Figga Cvg (6:15pm), Prom Threat (7pm), Soneboy (7:45pm) at Package Menswear 1114 W. 5th St, doors at 12:00pm •
Rock Your Package: Cole Soileau (1pm), Montana Sand (1:45pm), Sage Suede (2:30pm), Sean Barna (3:15pm), Fin Fin (4pm), Fucknado (4:45pm), Temptrix (5:30pm), 6Ixx Figga Cvg (6:15pm), Prom Threat (7pm), Soneboy (7:45pm) at Package Menswear 1114 W. 5th St03/14/2024 12:00Package Menswear 1114 W. 5th StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Pooneh presents: Big Bill (2:30pm), Snõõper (1:30pm), Shannon & the Clams (2:30pm), A Giant Dog (3:30pm), Omni (4:30pm) at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr, doors at 12:00pm •
Pooneh presents: Big Bill (2:30pm), Snõõper (1:30pm), Shannon & the Clams (2:30pm), A Giant Dog (3:30pm), Omni (4:30pm) at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr03/14/2024 12:00Radio East, 3504 Montopolis DrPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Channel Tres, TOKiMONSTA, Rozet, Rochelle Jordan at Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson Rd, doors at 9:00pm •
Channel Tres, TOKiMONSTA, Rozet, Rochelle Jordan at Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson Rd03/14/2024 21:00Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson RdPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Austin Music Love Fest : Blake Robert (11:30am), Juliet Goldstein (12:30pm), Cast Iron Shoes (1:30pm), Clayton Chapin (2:30pm), Jac With no K (4:30pm), Lily Dabbs (5:30pm), Manesayer (6:30pm) at Thicket Food Park, 7800 S 1st St , doors at 11:00am •
Austin Music Love Fest : Blake Robert (11:30am), Juliet Goldstein (12:30pm), Cast Iron Shoes (1:30pm), Clayton Chapin (2:30pm), Jac With no K (4:30pm), Lily Dabbs (5:30pm), Manesayer (6:30pm) at Thicket Food Park, 7800 S 1st St 03/14/2024 11:00Thicket Food Park, 7800 S 1st St Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues, doors at 7:00pm •
SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues03/14/2024 19:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Friday, March 15, 2024Fri, Mar 15Yard Dog Party: Buttercup (2pm), Deano & Jo (3pm), Bright Shiners (4pm), Bob Schneider (5pm), William Harries Graham (6pm), Ocotillo (7pm), The Silos (8pm), Jon Langford & The Far Forlorn (9pm), Wild Seeds (10pm), Waco Brothers (11pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB), doors at 1:00pm •
Yard Dog Party: Buttercup (2pm), Deano & Jo (3pm), Bright Shiners (4pm), Bob Schneider (5pm), William Harries Graham (6pm), Ocotillo (7pm), The Silos (8pm), Jon Langford & The Far Forlorn (9pm), Wild Seeds (10pm), Waco Brothers (11pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)03/15/2024 13:00Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Yeast By Sweet Beast 2024 day four: Andy Toad (6pm), Lemzi (6:45pm), Vincent Carlton Oscillator (7:30pm), Flowertopz (8:15pm), iLa Minori (9pm), Public Domain (9:45pm), Trio Glossia (10:30pm), antwort.aus.iob (11:15pm) at Carousel Lounge, doors at 5:00pm •
Yeast By Sweet Beast 2024 day four: Andy Toad (6pm), Lemzi (6:45pm), Vincent Carlton Oscillator (7:30pm), Flowertopz (8:15pm), iLa Minori (9pm), Public Domain (9:45pm), Trio Glossia (10:30pm), antwort.aus.iob (11:15pm) at Carousel Lounge03/15/2024 17:00Carousel LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Spaceflight Rrecords day two: Big Bill, SL Houser, Anastasia Hera, Otis Wilkins, Nolan Potter’s Nightmare Band, Jank Sinatra (5-10pm) at Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar Chavez, doors at 4:00pm •
Spaceflight Rrecords day two: Big Bill, SL Houser, Anastasia Hera, Otis Wilkins, Nolan Potter’s Nightmare Band, Jank Sinatra (5-10pm) at Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar Chavez03/15/2024 16:00Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar ChavezPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15The Full Irish Breakfast: Conchúr White (12noon), Robert Grace (12:35pm), Mick Flannery (1:10pm), Gavin James (1:45pm), Soda Blonde (2:20pm), Cardinals (2:55pm), Chalk (3:30pm), Gurriers (4:05pm), NewDad (4:40pm), Sprints (5:15pm) at Flamingo Cantina, doors at 11:30am •
The Full Irish Breakfast: Conchúr White (12noon), Robert Grace (12:35pm), Mick Flannery (1:10pm), Gavin James (1:45pm), Soda Blonde (2:20pm), Cardinals (2:55pm), Chalk (3:30pm), Gurriers (4:05pm), NewDad (4:40pm), Sprints (5:15pm) at Flamingo Cantina03/15/2024 11:30Flamingo CantinaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Blessed By Blessed Best 2024: Spoon Benders, Desert Sharks, Naja Brujo, Nihiloceros, Heavy Velvet, A Very Special Episode, Lonely Horse, Glass Eye, Fools, Happy Snakes (4:30pm-11:30pm) at Ghostcat Lounge, 5415 Ave F., doors at 4:00pm •
Blessed By Blessed Best 2024: Spoon Benders, Desert Sharks, Naja Brujo, Nihiloceros, Heavy Velvet, A Very Special Episode, Lonely Horse, Glass Eye, Fools, Happy Snakes (4:30pm-11:30pm) at Ghostcat Lounge, 5415 Ave F.03/15/2024 16:00Ghostcat Lounge, 5415 Ave F.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Shifting Sounds 10th Annual unofficial showcase: Swallow the Rat, Gentlemen Rogues, Magnet School, Black Books, Startographers at The Hole in the Wall, doors at 6:30pm •
Shifting Sounds 10th Annual unofficial showcase: Swallow the Rat, Gentlemen Rogues, Magnet School, Black Books, Startographers at The Hole in the Wall03/15/2024 18:30The Hole in the WallPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Marshall Funhouse day three: Cactus Lee (12:40pm), Pelvis Wrestley (1:30pm), Cumgirl8 (2:20pm), Being Dead (3:10pm), Balthvs (4:10pm), The Black Angels (5:10pm) at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 12:00pm •
Marshall Funhouse day three: Cactus Lee (12:40pm), Pelvis Wrestley (1:30pm), Cumgirl8 (2:20pm), Being Dead (3:10pm), Balthvs (4:10pm), The Black Angels (5:10pm) at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/15/2024 12:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15For Spite Fest III day two: Don't Get Lemon, Dead Leaf Echo, Flags, Lauren Lakis, Punchlove, Exotic Fruitica, Tilt, Wifeknife, Nihiloceros, Desert Sharks at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St., doors at 2:00pm •
For Spite Fest III day two: Don't Get Lemon, Dead Leaf Echo, Flags, Lauren Lakis, Punchlove, Exotic Fruitica, Tilt, Wifeknife, Nihiloceros, Desert Sharks at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.03/15/2024 14:00Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day three: Austin Lucas, Jared Deck, Paisley Fields, Ever More Nest, Secret Emchy Society, Creekbed Carter Hogan at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave, doors at 12:00pm •
Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day three: Austin Lucas, Jared Deck, Paisley Fields, Ever More Nest, Secret Emchy Society, Creekbed Carter Hogan at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave03/15/2024 12:00Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Craftsman Music night one: Keller Driskill & the Wildcards (7pm, album release), Taylor Graves & the Tombstone Trio (8:30pm) at El Mercado South,1302 S. 1st St, doors at 6:00pm •
Craftsman Music night one: Keller Driskill & the Wildcards (7pm, album release), Taylor Graves & the Tombstone Trio (8:30pm) at El Mercado South,1302 S. 1st St03/15/2024 18:00El Mercado South,1302 S. 1st StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Music, Art, Life : Kroywen, Flotus, Kei Cheney, Brandi & The Alexanders (7-11pm) at Kenny Dorham's Backyard, 1106 E. 11th, doors at 7:00pm •
Music, Art, Life : Kroywen, Flotus, Kei Cheney, Brandi & The Alexanders (7-11pm) at Kenny Dorham's Backyard, 1106 E. 11th03/15/2024 19:00Kenny Dorham's Backyard, 1106 E. 11thPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Queer Bi South Gay: Boo85, Snack Supper, Digger of Dirt, The Side Saddles, Thee Grotesques, Dogs & Diamonds, Red (of Red & the Rebels), Shaving Ryan's Privates, Pipes & the Lounge Punks (6-11:30pm) at Knomad Bar, 1213 Corona Dr, doors at 5:00pm •
Queer Bi South Gay: Boo85, Snack Supper, Digger of Dirt, The Side Saddles, Thee Grotesques, Dogs & Diamonds, Red (of Red & the Rebels), Shaving Ryan's Privates, Pipes & the Lounge Punks (6-11:30pm) at Knomad Bar, 1213 Corona Dr03/15/2024 17:00Knomad Bar, 1213 Corona DrPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Pooneh's Freaky Friday: Font (1pm), Faux Real (2pm), Bodega (3pm), Hinds (4pm), Dry Cleaning (4:30pm) at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr, doors at 12:00pm •
Pooneh's Freaky Friday: Font (1pm), Faux Real (2pm), Bodega (3pm), Hinds (4pm), Dry Cleaning (4:30pm) at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr03/15/2024 12:00Radio East, 3504 Montopolis DrPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues, doors at 7:00pm •
SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues03/15/2024 19:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Saturday, March 16, 2024Sat, Mar 16Spaceflight Rrecords day three: Garrett T. Capps, The Tender Things, Wil Cope, Croy & the Boys, Chris Catalena, Golden Dawn Acoustic Second Line ( 5-10pm) at Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar Chavez, doors at 4:00pm •
Spaceflight Rrecords day three: Garrett T. Capps, The Tender Things, Wil Cope, Croy & the Boys, Chris Catalena, Golden Dawn Acoustic Second Line ( 5-10pm) at Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar Chavez03/16/2024 16:00Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar ChavezPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Eclectic Soul Saturday: Ansherea, Heshima, Ignoscio Miles, Poster, Uptown Royalty at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Eclectic Soul Saturday: Ansherea, Heshima, Ignoscio Miles, Poster, Uptown Royalty at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/16/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Rattlesnake Milk, Todd Day Wait, Ellis Bullard, Austin Leonard Jones, and Lady Dan at Feels So Good Records/Prints, 211 E Alpine Rd., doors at 2:00pm •
Rattlesnake Milk, Todd Day Wait, Ellis Bullard, Austin Leonard Jones, and Lady Dan at Feels So Good Records/Prints, 211 E Alpine Rd.03/16/2024 14:00Feels So Good Records/Prints, 211 E Alpine Rd.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Honky Tonk Hangover Brunch: Pedal Steel Noah (11:30am), Angel White (12:15pm), Dale Hollow (1pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 11:00am •
Honky Tonk Hangover Brunch: Pedal Steel Noah (11:30am), Angel White (12:15pm), Dale Hollow (1pm) at Hotel Vegas03/16/2024 11:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Fiesta Destructo: John Garcia (of Kyuss), Midnight, Fugitive, Gel, Tear Dungeon, Sugar Shack, Black Mercy, Dana, Dust, Hotwax, Balthvs, Shop Talk, Miranda And The Beat, Hot Garbage, A Very Special Episode (1-7pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 12:00pm •
Fiesta Destructo: John Garcia (of Kyuss), Midnight, Fugitive, Gel, Tear Dungeon, Sugar Shack, Black Mercy, Dana, Dust, Hotwax, Balthvs, Shop Talk, Miranda And The Beat, Hot Garbage, A Very Special Episode (1-7pm) at Hotel Vegas03/16/2024 12:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Luna Magazine x Radio: Jackson Sage (2pm), Maisyn (2:45pm), Babe Corner (3:30pm), Wilter (4:15pm), Magen Buse (5:15pm), Half Dream (6:30pm) at Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd., doors at 12:00pm •
Luna Magazine x Radio: Jackson Sage (2pm), Maisyn (2:45pm), Babe Corner (3:30pm), Wilter (4:15pm), Magen Buse (5:15pm), Half Dream (6:30pm) at Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd.03/16/2024 12:00Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Chili Dog Fest (benefit for Jason Austin, 4-8pm, GoFundMe link here) at Saddle Up, 1309 Rosewood Ave., doors at 3:00pm •
Chili Dog Fest (benefit for Jason Austin, 4-8pm, GoFundMe link here) at Saddle Up, 1309 Rosewood Ave.03/16/2024 15:00Saddle Up, 1309 Rosewood Ave.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16New West Records unofficial showcase: Native Harrow (3:30pm), Lady Apple Tree (4:15pm), Riley Downing (5pm), Rose Hotel (6pm), Teddy & The Rough Riders (7pm), The Howdies (8pm), The Pink Stones (9pm), Rattlesnake Milk (10pm), Sentimental Family Band (11pm) at Sagebrush, doors at 2:30pm •
New West Records unofficial showcase: Native Harrow (3:30pm), Lady Apple Tree (4:15pm), Riley Downing (5pm), Rose Hotel (6pm), Teddy & The Rough Riders (7pm), The Howdies (8pm), The Pink Stones (9pm), Rattlesnake Milk (10pm), Sentimental Family Band (11pm) at Sagebrush03/16/2024 14:30SagebrushPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16South American Day unofficial showcase: Balthvs, F7 & Los Primes, Glue Trip, Paula Maya, Javier Jara at Sahara Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
South American Day unofficial showcase: Balthvs, F7 & Los Primes, Glue Trip, Paula Maya, Javier Jara at Sahara Lounge03/16/2024 12:00Sahara LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Spin Magazine : Sunny Day Real Estate, Get Up Kids, Die Spitz at Stubb's, doors at 12:00pm •
Spin Magazine : Sunny Day Real Estate, Get Up Kids, Die Spitz at Stubb's03/16/2024 12:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16People Are Beautiful 2024: Tearjerk (12:30pm), Blue Jean Queen (1:30pm), Color Green (2:30pm), Garrett T. Capps & NASA Country (3:30pm), Shannon & the Clams (4:30pm) at The White Horse, doors at 12:00pm •
People Are Beautiful 2024: Tearjerk (12:30pm), Blue Jean Queen (1:30pm), Color Green (2:30pm), Garrett T. Capps & NASA Country (3:30pm), Shannon & the Clams (4:30pm) at The White Horse03/16/2024 12:00The White HorsePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16For Spite Fest III day three: Diemart, Glass Eye, Dead Tramps, Frida Kill, Shower Curtain, Pons, Futon Blonde, Swiss Banks, Lavender Scare, Valice, Linda from Work, Teenage Sequence, Domestic Tallboys at Full Circle Bar, 1810 East 12th St., doors at 2:00pm •
For Spite Fest III day three: Diemart, Glass Eye, Dead Tramps, Frida Kill, Shower Curtain, Pons, Futon Blonde, Swiss Banks, Lavender Scare, Valice, Linda from Work, Teenage Sequence, Domestic Tallboys at Full Circle Bar, 1810 East 12th St.03/16/2024 14:00Full Circle Bar, 1810 East 12th St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Denton Music Scene unofficial showcase: Divine Calypso (3pm), Larvae (3:45pm), Gus Baldwin & the Sketch (4:30pm), Echo (5:15pm), Jockey (6pm), Record Setter (6;45pm), A Brief Memoir (7:30pm) at ​The Silver Moon, 1306 Canterbury St, doors at 2:00pm •
Denton Music Scene unofficial showcase: Divine Calypso (3pm), Larvae (3:45pm), Gus Baldwin & the Sketch (4:30pm), Echo (5:15pm), Jockey (6pm), Record Setter (6;45pm), A Brief Memoir (7:30pm) at ​The Silver Moon, 1306 Canterbury St03/16/2024 14:00 ​The Silver Moon, 1306 Canterbury StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day four: Pete Bernhard (of Devil Makes 3), The Resonant Rogues, Jason Dea West, Cole Ritter, Yes Ma'am, Little Foot at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave, doors at 12:00pm •
Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day four: Pete Bernhard (of Devil Makes 3), The Resonant Rogues, Jason Dea West, Cole Ritter, Yes Ma'am, Little Foot at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave03/16/2024 12:00Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Craftsman Music night two: Jeska & the Vanity Project (3pm), Central Coast (5pm), Shoddy Posture (7pm, album release), The Reverent Few (9pm) at El Mercado South,1302 S. 1st St, doors at 2:00pm •
Craftsman Music night two: Jeska & the Vanity Project (3pm), Central Coast (5pm), Shoddy Posture (7pm, album release), The Reverent Few (9pm) at El Mercado South,1302 S. 1st St03/16/2024 14:00El Mercado South,1302 S. 1st StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16SIMS Saturday: Semihelix, Thor Harris, Prom Threat, Ugly Beats (4pm, benefit for SIMS Foundation) at Love Wheel Records, 2105 Justin Ln #116, doors at 3:00pm •
SIMS Saturday: Semihelix, Thor Harris, Prom Threat, Ugly Beats (4pm, benefit for SIMS Foundation) at Love Wheel Records, 2105 Justin Ln #11603/16/2024 15:00Love Wheel Records, 2105 Justin Ln #116Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues, doors at 7:00pm •
SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues03/16/2024 19:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sunday, March 17, 2024Sun, Mar 17Two Stager Rager: Tear Dungeon, Grocery Bag, Never, Psychotic Reaction, Leveda, Big Girl, Swallow The Rat, tba at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Two Stager Rager: Tear Dungeon, Grocery Bag, Never, Psychotic Reaction, Leveda, Big Girl, Swallow The Rat, tba at The Far Out Lounge03/17/2024 12:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/17/2024
Sun, Mar 17Chili Dog Fest (4-8pm) at Saddle Up, 1309 Rosewood Ave., doors at 3:00pm •
Chili Dog Fest (4-8pm) at Saddle Up, 1309 Rosewood Ave.03/17/2024 15:00Saddle Up, 1309 Rosewood Ave.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/17/2024
Sun, Mar 17Cotton Clifton (4pm), The Pink Stones (5pm), Jonny Fritz (6pm), Theo Lawrence (7pm), The Mellows (9pm) at Sagebrush, doors at 3:00pm •
Cotton Clifton (4pm), The Pink Stones (5pm), Jonny Fritz (6pm), Theo Lawrence (7pm), The Mellows (9pm) at Sagebrush03/17/2024 15:00SagebrushPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/17/2024
Sun, Mar 17For Spite Fest III day four: Slurp the World, Public Circuit, Mary Shelley, Dragon Rapid, Monja, Heavy Velvet, Radgnar, LCLS, Pink Apocalypse, Buttonfly at Full Circle Bar, 1810 East 12th St., doors at 2:00pm •
For Spite Fest III day four: Slurp the World, Public Circuit, Mary Shelley, Dragon Rapid, Monja, Heavy Velvet, Radgnar, LCLS, Pink Apocalypse, Buttonfly at Full Circle Bar, 1810 East 12th St.03/17/2024 14:00Full Circle Bar, 1810 East 12th St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/17/2024
Monday, March 18, 2024Mon, Mar 18Wanderer, Yatsu, Mothman, Feed Your Body to the Void at The Lost Well, doors at 7:00pm •
Wanderer, Yatsu, Mothman, Feed Your Body to the Void at The Lost Well03/18/2024 19:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon03/18/2024
Mon, Mar 18Devendra Banhart, Kate Bollinger at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Devendra Banhart, Kate Bollinger at Mohawk03/18/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon03/18/2024
Tuesday, March 19, 2024Tue, Mar 19Social Dissonance, A New Violet, Danny Despicable at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Social Dissonance, A New Violet, Danny Despicable at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/19/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/19/2024
Tue, Mar 19Kenny Mattucci (9:30pm), Hanover (8:15pm), The Discount Pills (7pm) at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 6:00pm •
Kenny Mattucci (9:30pm), Hanover (8:15pm), The Discount Pills (7pm) at The Far Out Lounge03/19/2024 18:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/19/2024
Tue, Mar 19Heather & friends (7-9pm) at The Parlor, doors at 6:00pm •
Heather & friends (7-9pm) at The Parlor03/19/2024 18:00The ParlorPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/19/2024
Wednesday, March 20, 2024Wed, Mar 20Royal Regiment, SoHo Holiday, Clttr at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Royal Regiment, SoHo Holiday, Clttr at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/20/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/20/2024
Wed, Mar 20Wheatus (acoustic, 8:30pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Wheatus (acoustic, 8:30pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage03/20/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/20/2024
Wed, Mar 20Deap Vally, Ringo Deathstarr Death Valley Girls at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Deap Vally, Ringo Deathstarr Death Valley Girls at Mohawk03/20/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/20/2024
Wed, Mar 20Kate Clover at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Kate Clover at Mohawk03/20/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/20/2024
Thursday, March 21, 2024Thu, Mar 21William Fitzsimmons at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 7:00pm •
William Fitzsimmons at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)03/21/2024 19:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/21/2024
Thu, Mar 21Thru It All, Under Currents, American Megafauna at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Thru It All, Under Currents, American Megafauna at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/21/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/21/2024
Thu, Mar 21Bryce Vine, Hoodie Allen, Yoshi T at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Bryce Vine, Hoodie Allen, Yoshi T at Emo's03/21/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/21/2024
Thu, Mar 21Tony22 at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Tony22 at Mohawk03/21/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/21/2024
Thu, Mar 21The Last Dinner Party at Scoot Inn, doors at 6:30pm •
The Last Dinner Party at Scoot Inn03/21/2024 18:30Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/21/2024
Friday, March 22, 2024Fri, Mar 22Social Dissonance, NSFWho?, Armpit Motel, Die Hard Habits at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 9:00pm •
Social Dissonance, NSFWho?, Armpit Motel, Die Hard Habits at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/22/2024 21:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/22/2024
Fri, Mar 22Arin Ray at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
Arin Ray at Empire Control Room & Garage03/22/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/22/2024
Fri, Mar 22Gio Chamba, The Cumbia Movement at Flamingo Cantina, doors at 9:00pm •
Gio Chamba, The Cumbia Movement at Flamingo Cantina03/22/2024 21:00Flamingo CantinaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/22/2024
Fri, Mar 22Bug Bites (8pm), True to Form (7pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 6:00pm •
Bug Bites (8pm), True to Form (7pm) at Hotel Vegas03/22/2024 18:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/22/2024
Fri, Mar 22The Dresden Dolls (night one) at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
The Dresden Dolls (night one) at Mohawk03/22/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/22/2024
Fri, Mar 22Tyler Ramsey, Blake Brown at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Tyler Ramsey, Blake Brown at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/22/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/22/2024
Fri, Mar 22Descendents, Circle Jerks, The Adolescents at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Descendents, Circle Jerks, The Adolescents at Stubb's03/22/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/22/2024
Fri, Mar 22Exotic Fruitica, Exercise, Variety at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 8:00pm •
Exotic Fruitica, Exercise, Variety at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St03/22/2024 20:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/22/2024
Fri, Mar 22Rickshaw Billies Burger Patrol (10pm), Drip-Fed (9pm), Rocking Chair Reality Room (8pm) at St. Elmo Brewing Company, 440 E St Elmo Rd, doors at 7:00pm •
Rickshaw Billies Burger Patrol (10pm), Drip-Fed (9pm), Rocking Chair Reality Room (8pm) at St. Elmo Brewing Company, 440 E St Elmo Rd03/22/2024 19:00St. Elmo Brewing Company, 440 E St Elmo RdPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/22/2024
Saturday, March 23, 2024Sat, Mar 23Cheeseskate Fest: Riley, Drunk Uncle, Sleep Schedule, Summerbruise, Rose Ceremony, Dregs, The Reeks, Gulfwargameboy at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 6:00pm •
Cheeseskate Fest: Riley, Drunk Uncle, Sleep Schedule, Summerbruise, Rose Ceremony, Dregs, The Reeks, Gulfwargameboy at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)03/23/2024 18:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/23/2024
Sat, Mar 23Josh Heinrichs, Phil Lerma Band, Lion Heights at Flamingo Cantina, doors at 8:30pm •
Josh Heinrichs, Phil Lerma Band, Lion Heights at Flamingo Cantina03/23/2024 20:30Flamingo CantinaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/23/2024
Sat, Mar 23Youlogy (1am), Worm Suicide (12:10am), Velvitte (10:20pm), Boo85 (9:40pm), Live Another Day (9pm), Kitsch (7:40pm), Hazard of the Industry (7pm), Mulch Cult (6:20pm), Hell Cat (5:40pm), 87 & the Toys (5pm), Negative Green (4:20pm), Jonah Vega (4pm), at Kick Butt Coffee, doors at 3:00pm •
Youlogy (1am), Worm Suicide (12:10am), Velvitte (10:20pm), Boo85 (9:40pm), Live Another Day (9pm), Kitsch (7:40pm), Hazard of the Industry (7pm), Mulch Cult (6:20pm), Hell Cat (5:40pm), 87 & the Toys (5pm), Negative Green (4:20pm), Jonah Vega (4pm), at Kick Butt Coffee03/23/2024 15:00Kick Butt CoffeePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/23/2024
Sat, Mar 23The Obsessed, Howling Giant, Gozu, High Desert Queen Greenbeard at The Lost Well, doors at 7:30pm •
The Obsessed, Howling Giant, Gozu, High Desert Queen Greenbeard at The Lost Well03/23/2024 19:30The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/23/2024
Sat, Mar 23The Dresden Dolls (night two) at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
The Dresden Dolls (night two) at Mohawk03/23/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/23/2024
Sat, Mar 23Darren Kiely at Mohawk, doors at 8:30pm •
Darren Kiely at Mohawk03/23/2024 20:30MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/23/2024
Sat, Mar 23Squirrel Nut Zippers at The Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave., doors at 7:00pm •
Squirrel Nut Zippers at The Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave.03/23/2024 19:00The Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/23/2024
Sat, Mar 23Willis at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Willis at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/23/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/23/2024
Sat, Mar 23Mariah the Scientist, Ryan Trey at Scoot Inn, doors at 7:00pm •
Mariah the Scientist, Ryan Trey at Scoot Inn03/23/2024 19:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/23/2024
Sat, Mar 23Hippie Sabotage at Stubb's, doors at 8:00pm •
Hippie Sabotage at Stubb's03/23/2024 20:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/23/2024
Sunday, March 24, 2024Sun, Mar 24Black Flag (performing 'My War') at Come and Take It Live, doors at 7:00pm •
Black Flag (performing 'My War') at Come and Take It Live03/24/2024 19:00Come and Take It LivePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/24/2024
Sun, Mar 24Arbor, Inoha, Rococo Disco at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Arbor, Inoha, Rococo Disco at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/24/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/24/2024
Sun, Mar 24Putrid Kind, Baseball Touchdown, Doom Prophet, N.I.X. at Kick Butt Coffee, doors at 8:00pm •
Putrid Kind, Baseball Touchdown, Doom Prophet, N.I.X. at Kick Butt Coffee03/24/2024 20:00Kick Butt CoffeePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/24/2024
Sun, Mar 24Nite, Sexcult, Stannis at The Lost Well, doors at 7:00pm •
Nite, Sexcult, Stannis at The Lost Well03/24/2024 19:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/24/2024
Sun, Mar 24Heavy Gus, Ryan Scott at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr, doors at 8:00pm •
Heavy Gus, Ryan Scott at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr03/24/2024 20:00Radio East, 3504 Montopolis DrPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/24/2024
Monday, March 25, 2024Mon, Mar 25Erick the Architect at Come and Take It Live, doors at 7:00pm •
Erick the Architect at Come and Take It Live03/25/2024 19:00Come and Take It LivePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon03/25/2024
Tuesday, March 26, 2024Tue, Mar 26The Snuts at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
The Snuts at Empire Control Room & Garage03/26/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/26/2024
Tue, Mar 26TILT (11:30pm), Dad’s Home (10:45pm), Rad Gnar (10pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 9:00pm •
TILT (11:30pm), Dad’s Home (10:45pm), Rad Gnar (10pm) at Hotel Vegas03/26/2024 21:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/26/2024
Tue, Mar 26Haley Blais, Grace Gardner at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Haley Blais, Grace Gardner at Mohawk03/26/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/26/2024
Tue, Mar 26Busta Rhymes at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Busta Rhymes at Stubb's03/26/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/26/2024
Wednesday, March 27, 2024Wed, Mar 27Little Pill (8pm), Toof (7pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 6:00pm •
Little Pill (8pm), Toof (7pm) at Hotel Vegas03/27/2024 18:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/27/2024
Wed, Mar 27Blood Star, Hellfury, Bridge Farmers (9pm) at The Lost Well, doors at 8:00pm •
Blood Star, Hellfury, Bridge Farmers (9pm) at The Lost Well03/27/2024 20:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/27/2024
Thursday, March 28, 2024Thu, Mar 28Front Line Assembly, Kanga at Elysium, doors at 8:00pm •
Front Line Assembly, Kanga at Elysium03/28/2024 20:00ElysiumPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/28/2024
Thu, Mar 28Herakleion, Sadistic Force, Nemesis at The Lost Well, doors at 8:00pm •
Herakleion, Sadistic Force, Nemesis at The Lost Well03/28/2024 20:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/28/2024
Thu, Mar 28Indigo De Souza, Humbird at Mohawk, doors at 7:30pm •
Indigo De Souza, Humbird at Mohawk03/28/2024 19:30MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/28/2024
Thu, Mar 28Slam Pig, Slaughter Creek, Tupaki, Deadtramps at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Slam Pig, Slaughter Creek, Tupaki, Deadtramps at Mohawk03/28/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/28/2024
Thu, Mar 28Daisy the Great, Van Mary at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 8:00pm •
Daisy the Great, Van Mary at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/28/2024 20:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/28/2024
Thu, Mar 28Chelsea Cutler, Yoke Lore at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Chelsea Cutler, Yoke Lore at Stubb's03/28/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/28/2024
Friday, March 29, 2024Fri, Mar 29Kodie Shane at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Kodie Shane at Empire Control Room & Garage03/29/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/29/2024
Fri, Mar 29Da/Ze (8pm), Deep Sleep (7pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 6:00pm •
Da/Ze (8pm), Deep Sleep (7pm) at Hotel Vegas03/29/2024 18:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/29/2024
Fri, Mar 29Raven, Vicious Rumors, Luthero, Wicked at The Lost Well, doors at 7:00pm •
Raven, Vicious Rumors, Luthero, Wicked at The Lost Well03/29/2024 19:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/29/2024
Fri, Mar 29Bar Italia, Great Area at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Bar Italia, Great Area at Mohawk03/29/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/29/2024
Fri, Mar 29Cody Parks & the Dirty South at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Cody Parks & the Dirty South at Mohawk03/29/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/29/2024
Fri, Mar 29Brutus at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Brutus at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/29/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/29/2024
Saturday, March 30, 2024Sat, Mar 30Mortal Wound, Sickness of Greed, Burnt Skull at Chess Club, 617 Red River St., doors at 8:00pm •
Mortal Wound, Sickness of Greed, Burnt Skull at Chess Club, 617 Red River St.03/30/2024 20:00Chess Club, 617 Red River St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/30/2024
Sat, Mar 30Leisure at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
Leisure at Empire Control Room & Garage03/30/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/30/2024
Sat, Mar 30The SteelDrivers, Pierson Saxon at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 6:00pm •
The SteelDrivers, Pierson Saxon at The Far Out Lounge03/30/2024 18:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/30/2024
Sat, Mar 30Sleepytime Gorilla Museum at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Sleepytime Gorilla Museum at Mohawk03/30/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/30/2024
Sat, Mar 30Lætitia Sadier, Sofia Bolt at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Lætitia Sadier, Sofia Bolt at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/30/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/30/2024
Sat, Mar 30Teddy Swims at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Teddy Swims at Stubb's03/30/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/30/2024
Sat, Mar 30Witness Chamber, Apex Predator at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 8:00pm •
Witness Chamber, Apex Predator at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St03/30/2024 20:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/30/2024
Sunday, March 31, 2024Sun, Mar 31Middle Mass (11:30pm), Oshera (10:45pm), Tamsen (10pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 9:00pm •
Middle Mass (11:30pm), Oshera (10:45pm), Tamsen (10pm) at Hotel Vegas03/31/2024 21:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/31/2024
Tuesday, April 2, 2024Tue, Apr 2Hotline TNT, Symbiote, Touch Girl Apple Blossom at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 7:00pm •
Hotline TNT, Symbiote, Touch Girl Apple Blossom at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)04/02/2024 19:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/02/2024
Tue, Apr 2Doublecamp, Alt Bloom at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 8:00pm •
Doublecamp, Alt Bloom at Empire Control Room & Garage04/02/2024 20:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/02/2024
Tue, Apr 2Rosali, Little Mazarn (9pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 8:00pm •
Rosali, Little Mazarn (9pm) at Hotel Vegas04/02/2024 20:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/02/2024
Tue, Apr 2Neko Case at The Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave., doors at 7:00pm •
Neko Case at The Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave.04/02/2024 19:00The Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/02/2024
Tue, Apr 2Ari Abdul, Isabel LaRosa at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 8:00pm •
Ari Abdul, Isabel LaRosa at Parish, 501 Brushy St.04/02/2024 20:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/02/2024
Wednesday, April 3, 2024Wed, Apr 3Video Age, Mind Shrine (8pm) at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 7:00pm •
Video Age, Mind Shrine (8pm) at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)04/03/2024 19:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed04/03/2024
Wed, Apr 3Teen Suicide, Awakebutstillinbed, Joe Vann (8:30pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Teen Suicide, Awakebutstillinbed, Joe Vann (8:30pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage04/03/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed04/03/2024
Wed, Apr 3The Cuckoos (11:30pm), Ash & the Endings (10:45pm), Good. (10pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 9:00pm •
The Cuckoos (11:30pm), Ash & the Endings (10:45pm), Good. (10pm) at Hotel Vegas04/03/2024 21:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed04/03/2024
Thursday, April 4, 2024Thu, Apr 4Daði Freyr, Blusher at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Daði Freyr, Blusher at Empire Control Room & Garage04/04/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu04/04/2024
Thu, Apr 4High Step Society, Flyjack at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
High Step Society, Flyjack at Empire Control Room & Garage04/04/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu04/04/2024
Thu, Apr 4The Lonesome Heroes, Slow Motion Cowboys, Sarah Burton at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
The Lonesome Heroes, Slow Motion Cowboys, Sarah Burton at The Far Out Lounge04/04/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu04/04/2024
Thu, Apr 4Skating Polly, Bugsy, Lord Friday the 13th at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Skating Polly, Bugsy, Lord Friday the 13th at Mohawk04/04/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu04/04/2024
Friday, April 5, 2024Fri, Apr 5A. Savage at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
A. Savage at The Far Out Lounge04/05/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/05/2024
Fri, Apr 5Typical Girls (8pm), Whisper (7pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 6:00pm •
Typical Girls (8pm), Whisper (7pm) at Hotel Vegas04/05/2024 18:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/05/2024
Fri, Apr 5Torres, Liza Anne at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Torres, Liza Anne at Parish, 501 Brushy St.04/05/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/05/2024
Fri, Apr 5Vulfpeck at Stubb's, doors at 8:00pm •
Vulfpeck at Stubb's04/05/2024 20:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/05/2024
Saturday, April 6, 2024Sat, Apr 6 Michael Seyer, Sundiver CA at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 7:00pm •
Michael Seyer, Sundiver CA at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)04/06/2024 19:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/06/2024
Sat, Apr 6Neutro Shorty at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Neutro Shorty at Emo's04/06/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/06/2024
Sat, Apr 6Recover, The Bled, Negative Blast (9pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 8:00pm •
Recover, The Bled, Negative Blast (9pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage04/06/2024 20:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/06/2024
Sat, Apr 6Sheer Mag, Mujeres Podridas at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Sheer Mag, Mujeres Podridas at The Far Out Lounge04/06/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/06/2024
Sat, Apr 6The Hangmen The Oxys, The Meanhearts at The Lost Well, doors at 7:00pm •
The Hangmen The Oxys, The Meanhearts at The Lost Well04/06/2024 19:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/06/2024
Sat, Apr 6Chris Pureka, Avery Marshall at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Chris Pureka, Avery Marshall at Mohawk04/06/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/06/2024
Sat, Apr 6Chasity Belt, Peel Dream Magazine at Mohawk, doors at 7:30pm •
Chasity Belt, Peel Dream Magazine at Mohawk04/06/2024 19:30MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/06/2024
Sat, Apr 6Juelz at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 8:00pm •
Juelz at Parish, 501 Brushy St.04/06/2024 20:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/06/2024
Sunday, April 7, 2024Sun, Apr 7Nané, Quentin Arispe, Jefferson Clay at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Nané, Quentin Arispe, Jefferson Clay at Empire Control Room & Garage04/07/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun04/07/2024
Sun, Apr 7Katie Pruitt at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 8:00pm •
Katie Pruitt at Parish, 501 Brushy St.04/07/2024 20:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun04/07/2024
Monday, April 8, 2024Mon, Apr 8BLP Kosher at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
BLP Kosher at Emo's04/08/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon04/08/2024
Mon, Apr 8Graham Reynolds (eclipse viewing on the lawn) at The Long Center, 701 W Riverside Dr., doors at 11:00am •
Graham Reynolds (eclipse viewing on the lawn) at The Long Center, 701 W Riverside Dr.04/08/2024 11:00The Long Center, 701 W Riverside Dr.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon04/08/2024
Tuesday, April 9, 2024Tue, Apr 9Herbie Hancock at The Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave., doors at 7:00pm •
Herbie Hancock at The Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave.04/09/2024 19:00The Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/09/2024
Wednesday, April 10, 2024Wed, Apr 10Conan (UK), Psychic Trash, Bridge Farmers at The Lost Well, doors at 7:00pm •
Conan (UK), Psychic Trash, Bridge Farmers at The Lost Well04/10/2024 19:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed04/10/2024
Thursday, April 11, 2024Thu, Apr 11Strfkr, Ruth Radelet at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Strfkr, Ruth Radelet at Emo's04/11/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu04/11/2024
Thu, Apr 11Danny Brown at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
Danny Brown at Empire Control Room & Garage04/11/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu04/11/2024
Thu, Apr 11Dayeater (10pm), The Copper Children (9pm), Et Al (8pm) at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Dayeater (10pm), The Copper Children (9pm), Et Al (8pm) at The Far Out Lounge04/11/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu04/11/2024
Friday, April 12, 2024Fri, Apr 12Jesse McCartney at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Jesse McCartney at Emo's04/12/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/12/2024
Fri, Apr 12Good Kid, Adan Diaz at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
Good Kid, Adan Diaz at Empire Control Room & Garage04/12/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/12/2024
Fri, Apr 12Ryan Caraveo at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Ryan Caraveo at Empire Control Room & Garage04/12/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/12/2024
Fri, Apr 12Good Kid, Adan Diaz at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 8:00pm •
Good Kid, Adan Diaz at Empire Control Room & Garage04/12/2024 20:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/12/2024
Fri, Apr 12Minivan Dad (11pm), She's a Robot (9:30pm), Micajah (8pm) at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Minivan Dad (11pm), She's a Robot (9:30pm), Micajah (8pm) at The Far Out Lounge04/12/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/12/2024
Fri, Apr 12Carver Commodore at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Carver Commodore at Mohawk04/12/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/12/2024
Fri, Apr 12The Strumbellas, Certainly So at Scoot Inn, doors at 7:00pm •
The Strumbellas, Certainly So at Scoot Inn04/12/2024 19:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/12/2024
Saturday, April 13, 2024Sat, Apr 13CD Ghost, Nite at Elysium, doors at 9:00pm •
CD Ghost, Nite at Elysium04/13/2024 21:00ElysiumPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/13/2024
Sat, Apr 13Chris Renzema at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Chris Renzema at Emo's04/13/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/13/2024
Sat, Apr 13Games We Play, House Parties at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
Games We Play, House Parties at Empire Control Room & Garage04/13/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/13/2024
Sat, Apr 13The Crystal Method, Rabbit in the Moon (8pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
The Crystal Method, Rabbit in the Moon (8pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage04/13/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/13/2024
Sat, Apr 13Aterciopelados, Superfónicos at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Aterciopelados, Superfónicos at Mohawk04/13/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/13/2024
Sat, Apr 13The Bright Light Social Hour, Mo Lowda & the Humble at Scoot Inn, doors at 7:00pm •
The Bright Light Social Hour, Mo Lowda & the Humble at Scoot Inn04/13/2024 19:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/13/2024
Sat, Apr 13Bayside, Finch, Armor For Sleep, Winona Fighter at Stubb's, doors at 6:00pm •
Bayside, Finch, Armor For Sleep, Winona Fighter at Stubb's04/13/2024 18:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/13/2024
Sunday, April 14, 2024Sun, Apr 14 Kairos, Futon Blonde, Denim Haircut, NSFWho? (8:30pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Kairos, Futon Blonde, Denim Haircut, NSFWho? (8:30pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage04/14/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun04/14/2024
Sun, Apr 14Collie Buddz, Arise Roots at Scoot Inn, doors at 5:30pm •
Collie Buddz, Arise Roots at Scoot Inn04/14/2024 17:30Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun04/14/2024
Sun, Apr 14Gutricyde (11pm), Morgue Meat (10pm), Malignant Rot (9pm) at Valhalla, doors at 8:00pm •
Gutricyde (11pm), Morgue Meat (10pm), Malignant Rot (9pm) at Valhalla04/14/2024 20:00ValhallaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun04/14/2024
Monday, April 15, 2024Mon, Apr 15Black Country, New Road at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Black Country, New Road at Mohawk04/15/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon04/15/2024
Tuesday, April 16, 2024Tue, Apr 16Glass Beach at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Glass Beach at The Far Out Lounge04/16/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/16/2024
Tue, Apr 16Alice Phoebe Lou at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Alice Phoebe Lou at Mohawk04/16/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/16/2024
Tue, Apr 16Soft Kill, Gumm, Faulty Cognitions at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Soft Kill, Gumm, Faulty Cognitions at Parish, 501 Brushy St.04/16/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/16/2024
Wednesday, April 17, 2024Wed, Apr 17Twin Tribes, Urban Heat, Bootblacks at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Twin Tribes, Urban Heat, Bootblacks at Mohawk04/17/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed04/17/2024
Thursday, April 18, 2024Thu, Apr 18Snow Strippers, Club Eat at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 8:00pm •
Snow Strippers, Club Eat at Empire Control Room & Garage04/18/2024 20:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu04/18/2024
Thu, Apr 18A Giant Dog, TsuShiMaMiRe at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr, doors at 8:00pm •
A Giant Dog, TsuShiMaMiRe at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr04/18/2024 20:00Radio East, 3504 Montopolis DrPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu04/18/2024
Friday, April 19, 2024Fri, Apr 19Connor Price, Graham at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Connor Price, Graham at Emo's04/19/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/19/2024
Fri, Apr 19Julia Wolf at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 8:00pm •
Julia Wolf at Empire Control Room & Garage04/19/2024 20:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/19/2024
Fri, Apr 19The Unlikely Candidates at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
The Unlikely Candidates at Mohawk04/19/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/19/2024
Saturday, April 20, 2024Sat, Apr 20Sarah & the Sundays, Breakup Shoes at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 8:00pm •
Sarah & the Sundays, Breakup Shoes at Empire Control Room & Garage04/20/2024 20:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/20/2024
Sat, Apr 20Amplified Heat, Duel, Heavy Velvet, Sudden Deaf at The Lost Well, doors at 8:00pm •
Amplified Heat, Duel, Heavy Velvet, Sudden Deaf at The Lost Well04/20/2024 20:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/20/2024
Sat, Apr 20Mannequin Pussy, Soul Glo at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Mannequin Pussy, Soul Glo at Mohawk04/20/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/20/2024
Sat, Apr 20Small Crush, The Irons, Daydream Twins at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Small Crush, The Irons, Daydream Twins at Mohawk04/20/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/20/2024
Sat, Apr 20Social Distortion, Bad Religion, The Lovebombs at Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo Park, doors at 6:30pm •
Social Distortion, Bad Religion, The Lovebombs at Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo Park04/20/2024 18:30Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo ParkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/20/2024
Sat, Apr 20Nothing More, Wage War, Veil of Maya at Stubb's, doors at 6:00pm •
Nothing More, Wage War, Veil of Maya at Stubb's04/20/2024 18:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/20/2024
Sat, Apr 20Midnight Butterfly (10:15pm), Needle Freak (9:30pm), Mental Warfare (8:50pm), Banged Out (8:15pm), Tealwaves (7:30pm) at The Tunnels, doors at 7:00pm •
Midnight Butterfly (10:15pm), Needle Freak (9:30pm), Mental Warfare (8:50pm), Banged Out (8:15pm), Tealwaves (7:30pm) at The Tunnels04/20/2024 19:00The TunnelsPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/20/2024
Sunday, April 21, 2024Sun, Apr 21Unprocessed at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 7:00pm •
Unprocessed at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)04/21/2024 19:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun04/21/2024
Sun, Apr 21Hunter Hayes at Emo's, doors at 6:00pm •
Hunter Hayes at Emo's04/21/2024 18:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun04/21/2024
Sun, Apr 21Sanguisugabogg, Jesus Piece, GAG, PeelingFlesh at Mohawk, doors at 6:00pm •
Sanguisugabogg, Jesus Piece, GAG, PeelingFlesh at Mohawk04/21/2024 18:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun04/21/2024
Monday, April 22, 2024Mon, Apr 22Ty Segall, Sharpie Smile Kamikaze Palm Tree at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Ty Segall, Sharpie Smile Kamikaze Palm Tree at Mohawk04/22/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon04/22/2024
Tuesday, April 23, 2024Tue, Apr 23 TWRP, Trey Magnifique, Nelward (8pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
TWRP, Trey Magnifique, Nelward (8pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage04/23/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/23/2024
Tue, Apr 23Donny Benét, Otnes at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Donny Benét, Otnes at Mohawk04/23/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/23/2024
Tue, Apr 23Sweet Pill, Sweet Pill, Zeta, Equipment at Mohawk, doors at 9:00pm •
Sweet Pill, Sweet Pill, Zeta, Equipment at Mohawk04/23/2024 21:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/23/2024
Tue, Apr 23Sweet Pill, Zeta, Equipment at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 8:00pm •
Sweet Pill, Zeta, Equipment at Parish, 501 Brushy St.04/23/2024 20:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/23/2024
Tue, Apr 23Tigers Eye (11pm), Dom Francis (10pm), Hallo (9pm) at Valhalla, doors at 8:00pm •
Tigers Eye (11pm), Dom Francis (10pm), Hallo (9pm) at Valhalla04/23/2024 20:00ValhallaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/23/2024
Wednesday, April 24, 2024Wed, Apr 24Blind Guardian, Night Demon at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Blind Guardian, Night Demon at Emo's04/24/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed04/24/2024
Wed, Apr 24Imminence at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 6:30pm •
Imminence at Empire Control Room & Garage04/24/2024 18:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed04/24/2024
Wed, Apr 24Dustin Kensrue, The Brevet, Brother Bird at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:00pm •
Dustin Kensrue, The Brevet, Brother Bird at Parish, 501 Brushy St.04/24/2024 19:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed04/24/2024
Thursday, April 25, 2024Thu, Apr 25Ira Wolf, Leila Sunier at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Ira Wolf, Leila Sunier at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St04/25/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu04/25/2024
Thu, Apr 25PinkPantheress at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
PinkPantheress at Emo's04/25/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu04/25/2024
Thu, Apr 25Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors, Donovan Woods at Scoot Inn, doors at 6:30pm •
Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors, Donovan Woods at Scoot Inn04/25/2024 18:30Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu04/25/2024
Friday, April 26, 2024Fri, Apr 26Set It Off, Crown The Empire, DeathbyRomy, Caskets at Emo's, doors at 5:30pm •
Set It Off, Crown The Empire, DeathbyRomy, Caskets at Emo's04/26/2024 17:30Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/26/2024
Fri, Apr 26Joy Again, Luna Li at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 10:00pm •
Joy Again, Luna Li at Empire Control Room & Garage04/26/2024 22:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/26/2024
Fri, Apr 26Austin Pysch Fest: Courtney Barnett, Chicano Batman Psychedelic Porn Crumpets No Vacation, Lido Pimienta Levitation Room, Tropa Magica Brainstory, Orions Belte at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Austin Pysch Fest: Courtney Barnett, Chicano Batman Psychedelic Porn Crumpets No Vacation, Lido Pimienta Levitation Room, Tropa Magica Brainstory, Orions Belte at The Far Out Lounge04/26/2024 12:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/26/2024
Fri, Apr 26Metz, Gouge Away at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 10:00pm •
Metz, Gouge Away at Parish, 501 Brushy St.04/26/2024 22:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/26/2024
Fri, Apr 26Briscoe, Coleman Jennings at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Briscoe, Coleman Jennings at Stubb's04/26/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri04/26/2024
Saturday, April 27, 2024Sat, Apr 27Anything Box, Rhythmus at Elysium, doors at 7:00pm •
Anything Box, Rhythmus at Elysium04/27/2024 19:00ElysiumPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/27/2024
Sat, Apr 27Sematary, Hackle, Turnabout, Gonverville (DJ Set), Oscar18 at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Sematary, Hackle, Turnabout, Gonverville (DJ Set), Oscar18 at Emo's04/27/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/27/2024
Sat, Apr 27Big Yavo at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
Big Yavo at Empire Control Room & Garage04/27/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/27/2024
Sat, Apr 27Your Neighbors, Point Blank Society at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 8:00pm •
Your Neighbors, Point Blank Society at Empire Control Room & Garage04/27/2024 20:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/27/2024
Sat, Apr 27Austin Pysch Fest: The Black Angels, All Them Witches Witch, Frankie & the Witch Fingers Earthless, L.A. Witch, Hooveriii Minami Deutsch, Ghostwoman at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Austin Pysch Fest: The Black Angels, All Them Witches Witch, Frankie & the Witch Fingers Earthless, L.A. Witch, Hooveriii Minami Deutsch, Ghostwoman at The Far Out Lounge04/27/2024 12:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/27/2024
Sat, Apr 27Austin Death Fest day one: Mortiferum, Outer Heaven, Civerous, Lunar Chamber, Maul, Torture Rack, Witch Vomit at Mohawk, doors at 3:00pm •
Austin Death Fest day one: Mortiferum, Outer Heaven, Civerous, Lunar Chamber, Maul, Torture Rack, Witch Vomit at Mohawk04/27/2024 15:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/27/2024
Sat, Apr 27Big Something, Ries Brothers at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Big Something, Ries Brothers at Parish, 501 Brushy St.04/27/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat04/27/2024
Sunday, April 28, 2024Sun, Apr 28Austin Pysch Fest: Alvvays, Kurt Vile & the Violators Dehd, Yellow Days, Still Corners Blondshell, Mikaela Davis at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Austin Pysch Fest: Alvvays, Kurt Vile & the Violators Dehd, Yellow Days, Still Corners Blondshell, Mikaela Davis at The Far Out Lounge04/28/2024 12:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun04/28/2024
Sun, Apr 28Austin Death Fest day two: Tomb Mold, Phobophilic, tba at Mohawk, doors at 3:00pm •
Austin Death Fest day two: Tomb Mold, Phobophilic, tba at Mohawk04/28/2024 15:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun04/28/2024
Tuesday, April 30, 2024Tue, Apr 30Al1Ce, Weird Wolves, Art Versus Industry at Elysium, doors at 8:00pm •
Al1Ce, Weird Wolves, Art Versus Industry at Elysium04/30/2024 20:00ElysiumPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/30/2024
Tue, Apr 30Slow Hollows, Computerwife at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Slow Hollows, Computerwife at Mohawk04/30/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/30/2024
Tue, Apr 30Prateek Kuhad at Scoot Inn, doors at 6:30pm •
Prateek Kuhad at Scoot Inn04/30/2024 18:30Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/30/2024
Tue, Apr 30Pathology, NecroticGoreBeast, Aethereus at Valhalla, doors at 8:00pm •
Pathology, NecroticGoreBeast, Aethereus at Valhalla04/30/2024 20:00ValhallaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue04/30/2024
Wednesday, May 1, 2024Wed, May 1Caroline Rose, Ian Sweet (7:30pm) at Scoot Inn, doors at 6:30pm •
Caroline Rose, Ian Sweet (7:30pm) at Scoot Inn05/01/2024 18:30Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed05/01/2024
Thursday, May 2, 2024Thu, May 2The Alarm, Jay Aston's Gene Loves Jezebel, Belouis Some at Emo's, doors at 6:30pm •
The Alarm, Jay Aston's Gene Loves Jezebel, Belouis Some at Emo's05/02/2024 18:30Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu05/02/2024
Thu, May 2Rhiannon Giddens (8pm) at The Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave., doors at 7:00pm •
Rhiannon Giddens (8pm) at The Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave.05/02/2024 19:00The Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu05/02/2024
Thu, May 2Ott, Soulacybin at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 8:00pm •
Ott, Soulacybin at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/02/2024 20:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu05/02/2024
Thu, May 2Dent May, Jimmy Whispers at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 8:00pm •
Dent May, Jimmy Whispers at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St05/02/2024 20:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu05/02/2024
Friday, May 3, 2024Fri, May 3Night Club, Rosegarden Funeral Party at Elysium, doors at 9:00pm •
Night Club, Rosegarden Funeral Party at Elysium05/03/2024 21:00ElysiumPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/03/2024
Fri, May 3Tyla at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Tyla at Emo's05/03/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/03/2024
Fri, May 3Leftover Salmon (9pm) at Meanwhile Brewing, 3901 Promontory Point Dr., doors at 8:00pm •
Leftover Salmon (9pm) at Meanwhile Brewing, 3901 Promontory Point Dr.05/03/2024 20:00Meanwhile Brewing, 3901 Promontory Point Dr.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/03/2024
Fri, May 3This Will Destroy You, Christopher Tignor (night one) at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
This Will Destroy You, Christopher Tignor (night one) at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/03/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/03/2024
Fri, May 3Maddie Zahm, Leanna Firestone at Scoot Inn, doors at 7:00pm •
Maddie Zahm, Leanna Firestone at Scoot Inn05/03/2024 19:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/03/2024
Saturday, May 4, 2024Sat, May 4INIKO (8pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
INIKO (8pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage05/04/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/04/2024
Sat, May 4Tep No, Bigger Than God Tour at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Tep No, Bigger Than God Tour at Empire Control Room & Garage05/04/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/04/2024
Sat, May 4Ares Kingdom, Imprecation, Morbosidad, Unholier, True Iron Will, Trench Warfare at The Lost Well, doors at 7:00pm •
Ares Kingdom, Imprecation, Morbosidad, Unholier, True Iron Will, Trench Warfare at The Lost Well05/04/2024 19:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/04/2024
Sat, May 4Helmet, Cro-Mags at Mohawk, doors at 7:30pm •
Helmet, Cro-Mags at Mohawk05/04/2024 19:30MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/04/2024
Sat, May 4Needtobreathe, Judah & The Lion at Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo Park, doors at 6:00pm •
Needtobreathe, Judah & The Lion at Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo Park05/04/2024 18:00Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo ParkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/04/2024
Sat, May 4This Will Destroy You, Christopher Tignor, Glassing (night two) at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
This Will Destroy You, Christopher Tignor, Glassing (night two) at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/04/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/04/2024
Sat, May 4Night Cap, Krooked Kings, Jude Parrish at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Night Cap, Krooked Kings, Jude Parrish at Stubb's05/04/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/04/2024
Sat, May 4Stuck on 45, Posival, The Mitch Laing Band, The Unselected (9pm) at Valhalla, doors at 8:00pm •
Stuck on 45, Posival, The Mitch Laing Band, The Unselected (9pm) at Valhalla05/04/2024 20:00ValhallaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/04/2024
Sunday, May 5, 2024Sun, May 5Fleshwater, Modern Color, 9Million (7:30pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 6:30pm •
Fleshwater, Modern Color, 9Million (7:30pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage05/05/2024 18:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun05/05/2024
Sun, May 5Knower at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 6:30pm •
Knower at Empire Control Room & Garage05/05/2024 18:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun05/05/2024
Sun, May 5Sunami, Big Boy, Extinguish at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Sunami, Big Boy, Extinguish at The Far Out Lounge05/05/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun05/05/2024
Sun, May 5J Boog, Cas Haley at Scoot Inn, doors at 6:30pm •
J Boog, Cas Haley at Scoot Inn05/05/2024 18:30Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun05/05/2024
Monday, May 6, 2024Mon, May 6Knocked Loose, Loathe, Show Me The Body, Speed at Stubb's, doors at 5:30pm •
Knocked Loose, Loathe, Show Me The Body, Speed at Stubb's05/06/2024 17:30Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon05/06/2024
Mon, May 6Wine Lips at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 8:00pm •
Wine Lips at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St05/06/2024 20:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon05/06/2024
Tuesday, May 7, 2024Tue, May 7Mr. Bungle, Otto Von Schira at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Mr. Bungle, Otto Von Schira at Emo's05/07/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue05/07/2024
Tue, May 7Mk.gee at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
Mk.gee at Empire Control Room & Garage05/07/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue05/07/2024
Tue, May 7Pond, 26fix at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Pond, 26fix at Mohawk05/07/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue05/07/2024
Tue, May 7Loony at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Loony at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/07/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue05/07/2024
Tue, May 7Steel Pulse at Scoot Inn, doors at 6:30pm •
Steel Pulse at Scoot Inn05/07/2024 18:30Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue05/07/2024
Tue, May 7Echo & The Bunnymen at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Echo & The Bunnymen at Stubb's05/07/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue05/07/2024
Wednesday, May 8, 2024Wed, May 8Spanish Love Songs, Oso Oso, Sydney Sprague, Worry Club (7pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 6:00pm •
Spanish Love Songs, Oso Oso, Sydney Sprague, Worry Club (7pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage05/08/2024 18:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed05/08/2024
Wed, May 8Tigercub, Props at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
Tigercub, Props at Empire Control Room & Garage05/08/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed05/08/2024
Wed, May 8Wayfarer, Sonja at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Wayfarer, Sonja at Mohawk05/08/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed05/08/2024
Wed, May 8Royel Otis, Girl and Girl at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Royel Otis, Girl and Girl at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/08/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed05/08/2024
Wed, May 8Cypress Hill, The Pharcyde, Souls of Mischief at Stubb's, doors at 6:00pm •
Cypress Hill, The Pharcyde, Souls of Mischief at Stubb's05/08/2024 18:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed05/08/2024
Thursday, May 9, 2024Thu, May 9Shwayze at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Shwayze at Empire Control Room & Garage05/09/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu05/09/2024
Thu, May 9Fastball at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:00pm •
Fastball at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/09/2024 19:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu05/09/2024
Friday, May 10, 2024Fri, May 10Benches, Floats at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 8:00pm •
Benches, Floats at Empire Control Room & Garage05/10/2024 20:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/10/2024
Fri, May 10Meatbodies at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 8:00pm •
Meatbodies at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St05/10/2024 20:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/10/2024
Saturday, May 11, 2024Sat, May 11Ethan Bortnick at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Ethan Bortnick at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/11/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/11/2024
Monday, May 13, 2024Mon, May 13Gustaf at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Gustaf at Mohawk05/13/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon05/13/2024
Tuesday, May 14, 2024Tue, May 14Youth Fountain, Action / Adventure, Like Roses at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Youth Fountain, Action / Adventure, Like Roses at Empire Control Room & Garage05/14/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue05/14/2024
Tue, May 14Rosie Tucker at Mohawk, doors at 8:00pm •
Rosie Tucker at Mohawk05/14/2024 20:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue05/14/2024
Tue, May 14BoyWithUke, Arden Jones at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
BoyWithUke, Arden Jones at Stubb's05/14/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue05/14/2024
Wednesday, May 15, 2024Wed, May 15Smash Into Pieces, Versus Me (7pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 6:00pm •
Smash Into Pieces, Versus Me (7pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage05/15/2024 18:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed05/15/2024
Wed, May 15G Flip, Kat Cunning at Scoot Inn, doors at 6:30pm •
G Flip, Kat Cunning at Scoot Inn05/15/2024 18:30Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed05/15/2024
Thursday, May 16, 2024Thu, May 16Mike at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Mike at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/16/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu05/16/2024
Friday, May 17, 2024Fri, May 17Slater, Floats (9pm) at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 8:00pm •
Slater, Floats (9pm) at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)05/17/2024 20:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/17/2024
Fri, May 17Mae, City of Auburn at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Mae, City of Auburn at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/17/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/17/2024
Fri, May 17Real Estate at Scoot Inn, doors at 7:00pm •
Real Estate at Scoot Inn05/17/2024 19:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/17/2024
Fri, May 17Jjuujjuu at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 8:00pm •
Jjuujjuu at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St05/17/2024 20:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/17/2024
Saturday, May 18, 2024Sat, May 18Amenra, Primitive Man, Slow Crush at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 6:00pm •
Amenra, Primitive Man, Slow Crush at Empire Control Room & Garage05/18/2024 18:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/18/2024
Sunday, May 19, 2024Sun, May 19Hot Water Music, Quicksand, Off With Their Heads (7pm) at Mohawk, doors at 6:00pm •
Hot Water Music, Quicksand, Off With Their Heads (7pm) at Mohawk05/19/2024 18:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun05/19/2024
Sun, May 19Sean Paul at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Sean Paul at Stubb's05/19/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun05/19/2024
Tuesday, May 21, 2024Tue, May 21Idles at Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo Park, doors at 7:00pm •
Idles at Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo Park05/21/2024 19:00Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo ParkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue05/21/2024
Wednesday, May 22, 2024Wed, May 22Cheekface, Yungatita at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Cheekface, Yungatita at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/22/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed05/22/2024
Thursday, May 23, 2024Thu, May 23Mount Kimbie at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Mount Kimbie at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/23/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu05/23/2024
Friday, May 24, 2024Fri, May 24Israel Nash at Antone's Nightclub, doors at 7:00pm •
Israel Nash at Antone's Nightclub05/24/2024 19:00Antone's NightclubPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/24/2024
Fri, May 24Israel Nash at Antone's Nightclub, doors at 8:00pm •
Israel Nash at Antone's Nightclub05/24/2024 20:00Antone's NightclubPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/24/2024
Fri, May 24In Flames, Gatecreeper, Creeping Death at Emo's, doors at 6:00pm •
In Flames, Gatecreeper, Creeping Death at Emo's05/24/2024 18:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/24/2024
Fri, May 24Big Texas Metal Fest (day one) at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 6:00pm •
Big Texas Metal Fest (day one) at The Far Out Lounge05/24/2024 18:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/24/2024
Fri, May 24The 502s, Zach Seabaugh at Scoot Inn, doors at 7:00pm •
The 502s, Zach Seabaugh at Scoot Inn05/24/2024 19:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/24/2024
Saturday, May 25, 2024Sat, May 25Kublai Khan TX , Harm's Way, Pain of Truth, Justice for the Damned (8pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:00pm •
Kublai Khan TX , Harm's Way, Pain of Truth, Justice for the Damned (8pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage05/25/2024 19:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/25/2024
Sat, May 25Big Texas Metal Fest (day two) at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 6:00pm •
Big Texas Metal Fest (day two) at The Far Out Lounge05/25/2024 18:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/25/2024
Sat, May 25Taking Back Sunday, Citizen (8pm) at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Taking Back Sunday, Citizen (8pm) at Stubb's05/25/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat05/25/2024
Sunday, May 26, 2024Sun, May 26Big Texas Metal Fest (day three) at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 6:00pm •
Big Texas Metal Fest (day three) at The Far Out Lounge05/26/2024 18:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun05/26/2024
Sun, May 26Warpaint, Sego at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Warpaint, Sego at Mohawk05/26/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun05/26/2024
Sun, May 26Dead Poet Society at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 8:00pm •
Dead Poet Society at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/26/2024 20:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun05/26/2024
Sun, May 26Sarah Jarosz, Liv Greene at Scoot Inn, doors at 6:00pm •
Sarah Jarosz, Liv Greene at Scoot Inn05/26/2024 18:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun05/26/2024
Tuesday, May 28, 2024Tue, May 28Microwave, Origami Angel, Heart Attack Man, Carpool Tunnel (7pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 6:00pm •
Microwave, Origami Angel, Heart Attack Man, Carpool Tunnel (7pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage05/28/2024 18:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue05/28/2024
Tue, May 28Madison Beer at Stubb's, doors at 6:30pm •
Madison Beer at Stubb's05/28/2024 18:30Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue05/28/2024
Thursday, May 30, 2024Thu, May 30Thievery Corporation at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Thievery Corporation at Emo's05/30/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu05/30/2024
Thu, May 30Two Door Cinema Club, Day Wave at Stubb's, doors at 6:00pm •
Two Door Cinema Club, Day Wave at Stubb's05/30/2024 18:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu05/30/2024
Friday, May 31, 2024Fri, May 31Teezo Touchdown at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Teezo Touchdown at Emo's05/31/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/31/2024
Fri, May 31Vision Video, Aurelio Voltaire, Missing (8:30pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Vision Video, Aurelio Voltaire, Missing (8:30pm) at Empire Control Room & Garage05/31/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/31/2024
Fri, May 31Bleachers, Samia at Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo Park, doors at 6:30pm •
Bleachers, Samia at Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo Park05/31/2024 18:30Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo ParkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/31/2024
Fri, May 31Azizi Gibson at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:00pm •
Azizi Gibson at Parish, 501 Brushy St.05/31/2024 19:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri05/31/2024
Saturday, June 1, 2024Sat, Jun 1Wild Party, Stalefish, Tealwaves at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 7:00pm •
Wild Party, Stalefish, Tealwaves at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)06/01/2024 19:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat06/01/2024
Sat, Jun 1Britny Lobas, SISI, The Vindys at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 8:00pm •
Britny Lobas, SISI, The Vindys at Empire Control Room & Garage06/01/2024 20:00Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat06/01/2024
Monday, June 3, 2024Mon, Jun 3Monsieur Periné at Scoot Inn, doors at 6:30pm •
Monsieur Periné at Scoot Inn06/03/2024 18:30Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon06/03/2024
Saturday, June 8, 2024Sat, Jun 8Lip Critic at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Lip Critic at Parish, 501 Brushy St.06/08/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat06/08/2024
Tuesday, June 11, 2024Tue, Jun 11San Fermin at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:00pm •
San Fermin at Parish, 501 Brushy St.06/11/2024 19:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue06/11/2024
Wednesday, June 12, 2024Wed, Jun 12Ocean Alley, The Grogans at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Ocean Alley, The Grogans at Emo's06/12/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed06/12/2024
Wed, Jun 12X Ambassadors, New West at Mohawk, doors at 6:30pm •
X Ambassadors, New West at Mohawk06/12/2024 18:30MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed06/12/2024
Thursday, June 13, 2024Thu, Jun 13Oblivion Access festival at various venues, doors at 12:00pm •
Oblivion Access festival at various venues06/13/2024 12:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu06/13/2024
Friday, June 14, 2024Fri, Jun 14Frank Turner & the Sleeping Souls, Amigo the Devil, Bridge City Sinners, Micah Schnabel, Vanessa Jean Speckman at Emo's, doors at 5:30pm •
Frank Turner & the Sleeping Souls, Amigo the Devil, Bridge City Sinners, Micah Schnabel, Vanessa Jean Speckman at Emo's06/14/2024 17:30Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri06/14/2024
Fri, Jun 14Oblivion Access festival at various venues, doors at 12:00pm •
Oblivion Access festival at various venues06/14/2024 12:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri06/14/2024
Saturday, June 15, 2024Sat, Jun 15Melt-Banana, Babybaby_explores at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Melt-Banana, Babybaby_explores at Empire Control Room & Garage06/15/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat06/15/2024
Sat, Jun 15Com Truise (DJ set) at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Com Truise (DJ set) at Parish, 501 Brushy St.06/15/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat06/15/2024
Sat, Jun 15Camera Obscura, Photo Ops at Scoot Inn, doors at 7:00pm •
Camera Obscura, Photo Ops at Scoot Inn06/15/2024 19:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat06/15/2024
Sat, Jun 15Oblivion Access festival at various venues, doors at 12:00pm •
Oblivion Access festival at various venues06/15/2024 12:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat06/15/2024
Sunday, June 16, 2024Sun, Jun 16Autumn at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Autumn at Empire Control Room & Garage06/16/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun06/16/2024
Sun, Jun 16Oblivion Access festival at various venues, doors at 12:00pm •
Oblivion Access festival at various venues06/16/2024 12:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun06/16/2024
Friday, June 28, 2024Fri, Jun 28Say Anything at Stubb's, doors at 6:00pm •
Say Anything at Stubb's06/28/2024 18:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri06/28/2024
Friday, July 5, 2024Fri, Jul 5House Of Harm, Deceits, Telemetry, DJ Leah Lane at Elysium, doors at 9:00pm •
House Of Harm, Deceits, Telemetry, DJ Leah Lane at Elysium07/05/2024 21:00ElysiumPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri07/05/2024
Fri, Jul 5Sarah McLachlan, Feist at Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo Park, doors at 6:30pm •
Sarah McLachlan, Feist at Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo Park07/05/2024 18:30Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo ParkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri07/05/2024
Saturday, July 6, 2024Sat, Jul 6PVRIS, Pale Waves, Bruses at Emo's, doors at 6:00pm •
PVRIS, Pale Waves, Bruses at Emo's07/06/2024 18:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat07/06/2024
Wednesday, July 17, 2024Wed, Jul 17Tate McRae, Presley Regier at Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo Park, doors at 6:00pm •
Tate McRae, Presley Regier at Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo Park07/17/2024 18:00Moody Amphitheater at Waterloo ParkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed07/17/2024
Thursday, July 18, 2024Thu, Jul 18Caspian, And So I Watch You from Afar at Mohawk, doors at 7:00pm •
Caspian, And So I Watch You from Afar at Mohawk07/18/2024 19:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu07/18/2024
Friday, July 19, 2024Fri, Jul 19Violent Vira, Alexis Munroe, Max Diaz at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 7:30pm •
Violent Vira, Alexis Munroe, Max Diaz at Parish, 501 Brushy St.07/19/2024 19:30Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri07/19/2024
Thursday, September 5, 2024Thu, Sep 5Caloncho at Empire Control Room & Garage, doors at 7:30pm •
Caloncho at Empire Control Room & Garage09/05/2024 19:30Empire Control Room & GaragePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu09/05/2024
Monday, September 9, 2024Mon, Sep 9Novo Amor at Scoot Inn, doors at 7:00pm •
Novo Amor at Scoot Inn09/09/2024 19:00Scoot InnPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon09/09/2024
Wednesday, September 11, 2024Wed, Sep 11Peter Hook & the Light at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 7:00pm •
Peter Hook & the Light at The Far Out Lounge09/11/2024 19:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed09/11/2024
Tuesday, September 17, 2024Tue, Sep 17Marika Hackman at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House), doors at 7:00pm •
Marika Hackman at The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)09/17/2024 19:00The Ballroom (formerly Spider House)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue09/17/2024
Saturday, September 21, 2024Sat, Sep 21King Buzzo (of Melvins), JD Pinkus (8pm) at Antone's Nightclub, doors at 7:00pm •
King Buzzo (of Melvins), JD Pinkus (8pm) at Antone's Nightclub09/21/2024 19:00Antone's NightclubPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat09/21/2024
Friday, October 4, 2024Fri, Oct 4Lawrence at Stubb's, doors at 7:00pm •
Lawrence at Stubb's10/04/2024 19:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri10/04/2024
Friday, November 15, 2024Fri, Nov 15King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard (extended set, 7pm) at Germania Insurance Amphitheater, doors at 5:00pm •
King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard (extended set, 7pm) at Germania Insurance Amphitheater11/15/2024 17:00Germania Insurance AmphitheaterPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri11/15/2024