SXSW

Days shows & Unofficial SXSW shows will be listed below with continuing updates as we know about them until the start of festivities.  Please also check with event organizers for updates. 


Monday, 3/11/2024
FullDateDayDateBandsWeekdayDate
Monday, March 11, 2024Mon, Mar 11Me X Mer Mo: Jonathan Horne & Joshua Thomson (1:30pm), Misfit Gamelan (2:30pm), Lee Dockery & Brent Fariss (3:30pm), Plume Girl (4:30pm), Flowertops (5:30pm), Evel (6:30pm), Ya Seerous (7:30pm), Heavy Stars (8:30pm), E. Artifact (9:30pm), Thor & Friends (10:30pm), Alex Keller & Sean O'Neill (11:30pm) at DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander Ave, doors at 1:00pm •
Me X Mer Mo: Jonathan Horne & Joshua Thomson (1:30pm), Misfit Gamelan (2:30pm), Lee Dockery & Brent Fariss (3:30pm), Plume Girl (4:30pm), Flowertops (5:30pm), Evel (6:30pm), Ya Seerous (7:30pm), Heavy Stars (8:30pm), E. Artifact (9:30pm), Thor & Friends (10:30pm), Alex Keller & Sean O'Neill (11:30pm) at DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander Ave03/11/2024 13:00DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon03/11/2024
Mon, Mar 11Matt Maltese, The Army, The Navy at Emo's, doors at 7:00pm •
Matt Maltese, The Army, The Navy at Emo's03/11/2024 19:00Emo'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon03/11/2024
Mon, Mar 11SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues, doors at 7:00pm •
SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues03/11/2024 19:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Mon03/11/2024

Tuesday, 3/12/2024
FullDateDayDateBandsWeekdayDate
Tuesday, March 12, 2024Tue, Mar 12SXSE Metal Showcase: Never Rest, Reign, Cultburner, Postal, Deadmouth, Houses We Die In at Come and Take It Live, doors at 6:00pm •
SXSE Metal Showcase: Never Rest, Reign, Cultburner, Postal, Deadmouth, Houses We Die In at Come and Take It Live03/12/2024 18:00Come and Take It LivePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Tue, Mar 12Austin Edge unofficial party: Guilty Simpson, Botany, Muggzy Flowz at DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander Ave, doors at 8:00pm •
Austin Edge unofficial party: Guilty Simpson, Botany, Muggzy Flowz at DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander Ave03/12/2024 20:00DadaLab 2.0, 2008 Alexander AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Tue, Mar 12Spring Break Boogie (day one) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 12:00pm •
Spring Break Boogie (day one) at Hotel Vegas03/12/2024 12:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Tue, Mar 12SXSWASS: HaHa Laughing, Touch Girl Apple Blossom, Outback, Guiding Lgiht, Thirst for Love, Necklace (2-7pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 1:00pm •
SXSWASS: HaHa Laughing, Touch Girl Apple Blossom, Outback, Guiding Lgiht, Thirst for Love, Necklace (2-7pm) at Hotel Vegas03/12/2024 13:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Tue, Mar 12Texas Prison Education Fundraiser day one: Middle Sattre (1pm), Petra Von Kant (2pm), Creekbed Carter (3pm), De La Gates (4pm), Bruce (5pm), Colatura (6pm) at Sahara Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Texas Prison Education Fundraiser day one: Middle Sattre (1pm), Petra Von Kant (2pm), Creekbed Carter (3pm), De La Gates (4pm), Bruce (5pm), Colatura (6pm) at Sahara Lounge03/12/2024 12:00Sahara LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Tue, Mar 12Psychedelic Plant Clash: Pink Fuzz, Lauren Lakis, Colatura, Semihelix, Onisme (12noon-6pm) at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St, doors at 12:00pm •
Psychedelic Plant Clash: Pink Fuzz, Lauren Lakis, Colatura, Semihelix, Onisme (12noon-6pm) at The 13th Floor, 711 Red River St03/12/2024 12:00The 13th Floor, 711 Red River StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024
Tue, Mar 12SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues, doors at 7:00pm •
SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues03/12/2024 19:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Tue03/12/2024

Wednesday, 3/13/2024
FullDateDayDateBandsWeekdayDate
Wednesday, March 13, 2024Wed, Mar 13Yo Diablo, Los Premios (4-6pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB), doors at 3:00pm •
Yo Diablo, Los Premios (4-6pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)03/13/2024 15:00Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Austin Stomp:Ghostwriter (6pm), Midnight Butterfly (7pm), The Walk Offs (8pm), The Boss Jaguars (9pm), The Wild Seeds (10pm) at Carousel Lounge, doors at 5:00pm •
Austin Stomp:Ghostwriter (6pm), Midnight Butterfly (7pm), The Walk Offs (8pm), The Boss Jaguars (9pm), The Wild Seeds (10pm) at Carousel Lounge03/13/2024 17:00Carousel LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Spring Break Boogie (day two) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 12:00pm •
Spring Break Boogie (day two) at Hotel Vegas03/13/2024 12:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Lvrk Late Records presents unofficial showcase: Ungrieved, Slumbering Sun, Secret Green, Dim Light at The Lost Well, doors at 8:00pm •
Lvrk Late Records presents unofficial showcase: Ungrieved, Slumbering Sun, Secret Green, Dim Light at The Lost Well03/13/2024 20:00The Lost WellPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Marshall Funhouse day one at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 12:00pm •
Marshall Funhouse day one at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/13/2024 12:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Texas Prison Education Fundraiser day two: Beccs (1pm), Tetchy (2pm), Pets (3pm), Mary Shelley (4pm), Brennan Wedl (5pm), Gummy Fang (6pm), Free Jazz Residency (7pm), Dirt Buyer (8pm), Ok Cowgirl (9pm), DD Island (10pm), Magic Rockers of Texas (11pm), Monja (12mid) at Sahara Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Texas Prison Education Fundraiser day two: Beccs (1pm), Tetchy (2pm), Pets (3pm), Mary Shelley (4pm), Brennan Wedl (5pm), Gummy Fang (6pm), Free Jazz Residency (7pm), Dirt Buyer (8pm), Ok Cowgirl (9pm), DD Island (10pm), Magic Rockers of Texas (11pm), Monja (12mid) at Sahara Lounge03/13/2024 12:00Sahara LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Mothman, Feed Your Body to the Void, Nerve, Black Mercy, Liferaft, Scripts, Gurriers, Dismissal (4pm) at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St., doors at 3:00pm •
Mothman, Feed Your Body to the Void, Nerve, Black Mercy, Liferaft, Scripts, Gurriers, Dismissal (4pm) at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.03/13/2024 15:00Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day one: Daniel Donato's Cosmic Country, Jason Scott, Riley Downing, The Pink Stones, Josh Langston , Mallory Eagle at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave, doors at 12:00pm •
Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day one: Daniel Donato's Cosmic Country, Jason Scott, Riley Downing, The Pink Stones, Josh Langston , Mallory Eagle at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave03/13/2024 12:00Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024
Wed, Mar 13SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues, doors at 7:00pm •
SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues03/13/2024 19:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Wed03/13/2024

Thursday, 3/14/2024
FullDateDayDateBandsWeekdayDate
Thursday, March 14, 2024Thu, Mar 14MEM X Nine Mile Records party: Brandon McCulloch Band (2pm), Anna Smyrk (3pm), Native Harrow (4pm), William the Conqueror (5pm), Blvck Hippie (6pm), Rachel Maxann (7pm), Alexis Grace (8pm), Talibah Safiya (9pm), Joybomb (10pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB), doors at 1:00pm •
MEM X Nine Mile Records party: Brandon McCulloch Band (2pm), Anna Smyrk (3pm), Native Harrow (4pm), William the Conqueror (5pm), Blvck Hippie (6pm), Rachel Maxann (7pm), Alexis Grace (8pm), Talibah Safiya (9pm), Joybomb (10pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)03/14/2024 13:00Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14The Unselected (4pm), Die Hard Habits (5pm), Frogmouth (6pm) at Carousel Lounge, doors at 3:00pm •
The Unselected (4pm), Die Hard Habits (5pm), Frogmouth (6pm) at Carousel Lounge03/14/2024 15:00Carousel LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Spaceflight Rrecords day one: Kalu and The Electric Joint, Night Glitter, Slomo Drags, Billy King and The Bad Bad Bad, Tribe Mafia, Galactic Protector (5-10pm) at Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar Chavez, doors at 4:00pm •
Spaceflight Rrecords day one: Kalu and The Electric Joint, Night Glitter, Slomo Drags, Billy King and The Bad Bad Bad, Tribe Mafia, Galactic Protector (5-10pm) at Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar Chavez03/14/2024 16:00Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar ChavezPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Hollowsqad unofficial showcase: Xavier Wulf, Idontknowjeffery, Black Smurf, Eddy Baker, Sovren, Mikey Rotten, Marcelo, Quintin Lamb at Come and Take It Live, doors at 7:00pm •
Hollowsqad unofficial showcase: Xavier Wulf, Idontknowjeffery, Black Smurf, Eddy Baker, Sovren, Mikey Rotten, Marcelo, Quintin Lamb at Come and Take It Live03/14/2024 19:00Come and Take It LivePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Stoner Jam 2024: Tia Carrera, Bong Wizard, Duel, Switchblade Jesus, Greenbeard, Kamru, Bridge Farmers, Amplified Heat, Warlung, Swell Fellas, Heavy Velvet, Bexar County Bastards, Castle Club, Hashtrnaut, Thunder Horse, Slumbering Sun, Sudden Deaf, Stone Nomads, Direlands, Heavy the Mountain, Abjest Terror, Hollow Skulls, Peth, Earth Tongue, Exotica Fruituca, Burdener, Scroll at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Stoner Jam 2024: Tia Carrera, Bong Wizard, Duel, Switchblade Jesus, Greenbeard, Kamru, Bridge Farmers, Amplified Heat, Warlung, Swell Fellas, Heavy Velvet, Bexar County Bastards, Castle Club, Hashtrnaut, Thunder Horse, Slumbering Sun, Sudden Deaf, Stone Nomads, Direlands, Heavy the Mountain, Abjest Terror, Hollow Skulls, Peth, Earth Tongue, Exotica Fruituca, Burdener, Scroll at The Far Out Lounge03/14/2024 12:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14The Rendezvous: Heshima, Ignoscio Miles, SAGE (ft. Charisa The Violin Diva & Yayoi Ikawa0 , Kei Cheney, Brandi & The Alexanders, Poster, Flotus, Kroywen, Uptown Royalty NYC (12noon-6pm) at Flamingo Cantina, doors at 12:00pm •
The Rendezvous: Heshima, Ignoscio Miles, SAGE (ft. Charisa The Violin Diva & Yayoi Ikawa0 , Kei Cheney, Brandi & The Alexanders, Poster, Flotus, Kroywen, Uptown Royalty NYC (12noon-6pm) at Flamingo Cantina03/14/2024 12:00Flamingo CantinaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Odd Sound unofficial showcase: Dana, Pons, Skull Cult, Friday Boys, Flags, Exercise, Variety, The Dialtones, Glares (12noon-7pm) at The Hole in the Wall, doors at 12:00pm •
Odd Sound unofficial showcase: Dana, Pons, Skull Cult, Friday Boys, Flags, Exercise, Variety, The Dialtones, Glares (12noon-7pm) at The Hole in the Wall03/14/2024 12:00The Hole in the WallPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Floodfest 2024: Newdad (12noon), Fat Dog (1pm), Kneecap (2pm), Esteve (3pm), Hinds (4pm), Chromeo (DJ set, 5pm) (outside stage) ‣ Gareth Donkin (11:30am), Wilt (12:30pm), Viji (1:30pm), J Noa (2:30pm), Caleb Landry Jones (3:30pm), Porij (4:30pm) (inside) at Mohawk, doors at 12:00pm •
Floodfest 2024: Newdad (12noon), Fat Dog (1pm), Kneecap (2pm), Esteve (3pm), Hinds (4pm), Chromeo (DJ set, 5pm) (outside stage) ‣ Gareth Donkin (11:30am), Wilt (12:30pm), Viji (1:30pm), J Noa (2:30pm), Caleb Landry Jones (3:30pm), Porij (4:30pm) (inside) at Mohawk03/14/2024 12:00MohawkPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Marshall Funhouse day two at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 12:00pm •
Marshall Funhouse day two at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/14/2024 12:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14For Spite Fest III day one: Rococo Disco, Blah Spa, Hot///Cakes, Joey Tea, Campaigner, Wet Suit, Sick Ride, Nite Music, Bermuda Search Party at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St., doors at 2:00pm •
For Spite Fest III day one: Rococo Disco, Blah Spa, Hot///Cakes, Joey Tea, Campaigner, Wet Suit, Sick Ride, Nite Music, Bermuda Search Party at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.03/14/2024 14:00Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day two: Low Water Bridge Band, Blue Cactus, T. Gold, Joe MacPhail, Colton Gerny & the Paper Matches, Sam Downing & the Bandits at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave, doors at 12:00pm •
Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day two: Low Water Bridge Band, Blue Cactus, T. Gold, Joe MacPhail, Colton Gerny & the Paper Matches, Sam Downing & the Bandits at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave03/14/2024 12:00Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Ded Strange Records & Vancerts: Gold Dime (2pm), Dana (2:45pm), Programnique (3:30pm), Punchlove (4:15pm), Native Sun (5pm), Dead Tooth (5:45pm), Pons (6:30pm) at Luxe Art Agency, 2109 South Congress, doors at 1:00pm •
Ded Strange Records & Vancerts: Gold Dime (2pm), Dana (2:45pm), Programnique (3:30pm), Punchlove (4:15pm), Native Sun (5pm), Dead Tooth (5:45pm), Pons (6:30pm) at Luxe Art Agency, 2109 South Congress03/14/2024 13:00Luxe Art Agency, 2109 South CongressPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Bubba Lucky, Gummy Fang, Doolang Gang, Ghostwriter, Sources & Methods (2-7pm) at McLennon Pen Co Gallery, 2502 E 12th Street, doors at 2:00pm •
Bubba Lucky, Gummy Fang, Doolang Gang, Ghostwriter, Sources & Methods (2-7pm) at McLennon Pen Co Gallery, 2502 E 12th Street03/14/2024 14:00McLennon Pen Co Gallery, 2502 E 12th StreetPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Rock Your Package: Cole Soileau (1pm), Montana Sand (1:45pm), Sage Suede (2:30pm), Sean Barna (3:15pm), Fin Fin (4pm), Fucknado (4:45pm), Temptrix (5:30pm), 6Ixx Figga Cvg (6:15pm), Prom Threat (7pm), Soneboy (7:45pm) at Package Menswear 1114 W. 5th St, doors at 12:00pm •
Rock Your Package: Cole Soileau (1pm), Montana Sand (1:45pm), Sage Suede (2:30pm), Sean Barna (3:15pm), Fin Fin (4pm), Fucknado (4:45pm), Temptrix (5:30pm), 6Ixx Figga Cvg (6:15pm), Prom Threat (7pm), Soneboy (7:45pm) at Package Menswear 1114 W. 5th St03/14/2024 12:00Package Menswear 1114 W. 5th StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Pooneh presents: Big Bill (2:30pm), Snõõper (1:30pm), Shannon & the Clams (2:30pm), A Giant Dog (3:30pm), Omni (4:30pm) at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr, doors at 12:00pm •
Pooneh presents: Big Bill (2:30pm), Snõõper (1:30pm), Shannon & the Clams (2:30pm), A Giant Dog (3:30pm), Omni (4:30pm) at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr03/14/2024 12:00Radio East, 3504 Montopolis DrPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Channel Tres, TOKiMONSTA, Rozet, Rochelle Jordan at Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson Rd, doors at 9:00pm •
Channel Tres, TOKiMONSTA, Rozet, Rochelle Jordan at Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson Rd03/14/2024 21:00Concourse Project, 8509 Burleson RdPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14Austin Music Love Fest : Blake Robert (11:30am), Juliet Goldstein (12:30pm), Cast Iron Shoes (1:30pm), Clayton Chapin (2:30pm), Jac With no K (4:30pm), Lily Dabbs (5:30pm), Manesayer (6:30pm) at Thicket Food Park, 7800 S 1st St , doors at 11:00am •
Austin Music Love Fest : Blake Robert (11:30am), Juliet Goldstein (12:30pm), Cast Iron Shoes (1:30pm), Clayton Chapin (2:30pm), Jac With no K (4:30pm), Lily Dabbs (5:30pm), Manesayer (6:30pm) at Thicket Food Park, 7800 S 1st St 03/14/2024 11:00Thicket Food Park, 7800 S 1st St Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024
Thu, Mar 14SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues, doors at 7:00pm •
SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues03/14/2024 19:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Thu03/14/2024

Friday, 3/15/2024
FullDateDayDateBandsWeekdayDate
Friday, March 15, 2024Fri, Mar 15b>Yard Dog Party: Buttercup (2pm), Deano & Jo (3pm), Bright Shiners (4pm), Bob Schneider (5pm), William Harries Graham (6pm), Ocotillo (7pm), The Silos (8pm), Jon Langford & The Far Forlorn (9pm), Wild Seeds (10pm), Waco Brothers (11pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB), doors at 1:00pm •
b>Yard Dog Party: Buttercup (2pm), Deano & Jo (3pm), Bright Shiners (4pm), Bob Schneider (5pm), William Harries Graham (6pm), Ocotillo (7pm), The Silos (8pm), Jon Langford & The Far Forlorn (9pm), Wild Seeds (10pm), Waco Brothers (11pm) at Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)03/15/2024 13:00Austin Beer Garden Brewing (ABGB)Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Yeast By Sweet Beast 2024 day four: Andy Toad (6pm), Lemzi (6:45pm), Vincent Carlton Oscillator (7:30pm), Flowertopz (8:15pm), iLa Minori (9pm), Public Domain (9:45pm), Trio Glossia (10:30pm), antwort.aus.iob (11:15pm) at Carousel Lounge, doors at 5:00pm •
Yeast By Sweet Beast 2024 day four: Andy Toad (6pm), Lemzi (6:45pm), Vincent Carlton Oscillator (7:30pm), Flowertopz (8:15pm), iLa Minori (9pm), Public Domain (9:45pm), Trio Glossia (10:30pm), antwort.aus.iob (11:15pm) at Carousel Lounge03/15/2024 17:00Carousel LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Spaceflight Rrecords day two: Big Bill, SL Houser, Anastasia Hera, Otis Wilkins, Nolan Potter’s Nightmare Band, Jank Sinatra (5-10pm) at Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar Chavez, doors at 4:00pm •
Spaceflight Rrecords day two: Big Bill, SL Houser, Anastasia Hera, Otis Wilkins, Nolan Potter’s Nightmare Band, Jank Sinatra (5-10pm) at Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar Chavez03/15/2024 16:00Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar ChavezPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15The Full Irish Breakfast: Conchúr White (12noon), Robert Grace (12:35pm), Mick Flannery (1:10pm), Gavin James (1:45pm), Soda Blonde (2:20pm), Cardinals (2:55pm), Chalk (3:30pm), Gurriers (4:05pm), NewDad (4:40pm), Sprints (5:15pm) at Flamingo Cantina, doors at 11:30am •
The Full Irish Breakfast: Conchúr White (12noon), Robert Grace (12:35pm), Mick Flannery (1:10pm), Gavin James (1:45pm), Soda Blonde (2:20pm), Cardinals (2:55pm), Chalk (3:30pm), Gurriers (4:05pm), NewDad (4:40pm), Sprints (5:15pm) at Flamingo Cantina03/15/2024 11:30Flamingo CantinaPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Blessed By Blessed Best 2024: Spoon Benders, Desert Sharks, Naja Brujo, Nihiloceros, Heavy Velvet, A Very Special Episode, Lonely Horse, Glass Eye, Fools, Happy Snakes (4:30pm-11:30pm) at Ghostcat Lounge, 5415 Ave F., doors at 4:00pm •
Blessed By Blessed Best 2024: Spoon Benders, Desert Sharks, Naja Brujo, Nihiloceros, Heavy Velvet, A Very Special Episode, Lonely Horse, Glass Eye, Fools, Happy Snakes (4:30pm-11:30pm) at Ghostcat Lounge, 5415 Ave F.03/15/2024 16:00Ghostcat Lounge, 5415 Ave F.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Shifting Sounds 10th Annual unofficial showcase: Swallow the Rat, Gentlemen Rogues, Magnet School, Black Books, Startographers at The Hole in the Wall, doors at 6:30pm •
Shifting Sounds 10th Annual unofficial showcase: Swallow the Rat, Gentlemen Rogues, Magnet School, Black Books, Startographers at The Hole in the Wall03/15/2024 18:30The Hole in the WallPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Marshall Funhouse day three at Parish, 501 Brushy St., doors at 12:00pm •
Marshall Funhouse day three at Parish, 501 Brushy St.03/15/2024 12:00Parish, 501 Brushy St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15For Spite Fest III day two: Don't Get Lemon, Dead Leaf Echo, Flags, Lauren Lakis, Punchlove, Exotic Fruitica, Tilt, Wifeknife, Nihiloceros, Desert Sharks at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St., doors at 2:00pm •
For Spite Fest III day two: Don't Get Lemon, Dead Leaf Echo, Flags, Lauren Lakis, Punchlove, Exotic Fruitica, Tilt, Wifeknife, Nihiloceros, Desert Sharks at Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.03/15/2024 14:00Sunny's Backyard, 3526 E 7th St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day three: Austin Lucas, Jared Deck, Paisley Fields, Ever More Nest, Secret Emchy Society, Creekbed Carter Hogan at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave, doors at 12:00pm •
Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day three: Austin Lucas, Jared Deck, Paisley Fields, Ever More Nest, Secret Emchy Society, Creekbed Carter Hogan at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave03/15/2024 12:00Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Craftsman Music night one: Keller Driskill & the Wildcards (7pm, album release), Taylor Graves & the Tombstone Trio (8:30pm) at El Mercado South,1302 S. 1st St, doors at 6:00pm •
Craftsman Music night one: Keller Driskill & the Wildcards (7pm, album release), Taylor Graves & the Tombstone Trio (8:30pm) at El Mercado South,1302 S. 1st St03/15/2024 18:00El Mercado South,1302 S. 1st StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Music, Art, Life : Kroywen, Flotus, Kei Cheney, Brandi & The Alexanders (7-11pm) at Kenny Dorham's Backyard, 1106 E. 11th, doors at 7:00pm •
Music, Art, Life : Kroywen, Flotus, Kei Cheney, Brandi & The Alexanders (7-11pm) at Kenny Dorham's Backyard, 1106 E. 11th03/15/2024 19:00Kenny Dorham's Backyard, 1106 E. 11thPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Queer Bi South Gay: Boo85, Snack Supper, Digger of Dirt, The Side Saddles, Thee Grotesques, Dogs & Diamonds, Red (of Red & the Rebels), Shaving Ryan's Privates, Pipes & the Lounge Punks (6-11:30pm) at Knomad Bar, 1213 Corona Dr, doors at 5:00pm •
Queer Bi South Gay: Boo85, Snack Supper, Digger of Dirt, The Side Saddles, Thee Grotesques, Dogs & Diamonds, Red (of Red & the Rebels), Shaving Ryan's Privates, Pipes & the Lounge Punks (6-11:30pm) at Knomad Bar, 1213 Corona Dr03/15/2024 17:00Knomad Bar, 1213 Corona DrPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15Pooneh's Freaky Friday: Font (1pm), Faux Real (2pm), Bodega (3pm), Hinds (4pm), Dry Cleaning (4:30pm) at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr, doors at 12:00pm •
Pooneh's Freaky Friday: Font (1pm), Faux Real (2pm), Bodega (3pm), Hinds (4pm), Dry Cleaning (4:30pm) at Radio East, 3504 Montopolis Dr03/15/2024 12:00Radio East, 3504 Montopolis DrPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024
Fri, Mar 15SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues, doors at 7:00pm •
SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues03/15/2024 19:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Fri03/15/2024

Saturday, 3/16/2024
FullDateDayDateBandsWeekdayDate
Saturday, March 16, 2024Sat, Mar 16Spaceflight Rrecords day three: Garrett T. Capps, The Tender Things, Wil Cope, Croy & the Boys, Chris Catalena, Golden Dawn Acoustic Second Line ( 5-10pm) at Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar Chavez, doors at 4:00pm •
Spaceflight Rrecords day three: Garrett T. Capps, The Tender Things, Wil Cope, Croy & the Boys, Chris Catalena, Golden Dawn Acoustic Second Line ( 5-10pm) at Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar Chavez03/16/2024 16:00Central Machine Works, 4824 E. Cesar ChavezPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Eclectic Soul Saturday: Ansherea, Heshima, Ignoscio Miles, Poster, Uptown Royalty at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St, doors at 8:00pm •
Eclectic Soul Saturday: Ansherea, Heshima, Ignoscio Miles, Poster, Uptown Royalty at The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez St03/16/2024 20:00The Coral Snake, 1910 E Cesar Chavez StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Rattlesnake Milk, Todd Day Wait, Ellis Bullard, Austin Leonard Jones, and Lady Dan at Feels So Good Records/Prints, 211 E Alpine Rd., doors at 2:00pm •
Rattlesnake Milk, Todd Day Wait, Ellis Bullard, Austin Leonard Jones, and Lady Dan at Feels So Good Records/Prints, 211 E Alpine Rd.03/16/2024 14:00Feels So Good Records/Prints, 211 E Alpine Rd.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Honky Tonk Hangover Brunch: Pedal Steel Noah (11:30am), Angel White (12:15pm), Dale Hollow (1pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 11:00am •
Honky Tonk Hangover Brunch: Pedal Steel Noah (11:30am), Angel White (12:15pm), Dale Hollow (1pm) at Hotel Vegas03/16/2024 11:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Fiesta Destructo: John Garcia (of Kyuss), Midnight, Fugitive, Gel, Tear Dungeon, Sugar Shack, Black Mercy, Dana, Dust, Hotwax, Balthvs, Shop Talk, Miranda And The Beat, Hot Garbage, A Very Special Episode (1-7pm) at Hotel Vegas, doors at 12:00pm •
Fiesta Destructo: John Garcia (of Kyuss), Midnight, Fugitive, Gel, Tear Dungeon, Sugar Shack, Black Mercy, Dana, Dust, Hotwax, Balthvs, Shop Talk, Miranda And The Beat, Hot Garbage, A Very Special Episode (1-7pm) at Hotel Vegas03/16/2024 12:00Hotel VegasPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Luna Magazine x Radio: Jackson Sage (2pm), Maisyn (2:45pm), Babe Corner (3:30pm), Wilter (4:15pm), Magen Buse (5:15pm), Half Dream (6:30pm) at Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd., doors at 12:00pm •
Luna Magazine x Radio: Jackson Sage (2pm), Maisyn (2:45pm), Babe Corner (3:30pm), Wilter (4:15pm), Magen Buse (5:15pm), Half Dream (6:30pm) at Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd.03/16/2024 12:00Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Chili Dog Fest (benefit for Jason Austin, 4-8pm, GoFundMe link here) at Saddle Up, 1309 Rosewood Ave., doors at 3:00pm •
Chili Dog Fest (benefit for Jason Austin, 4-8pm, GoFundMe link here) at Saddle Up, 1309 Rosewood Ave.03/16/2024 15:00Saddle Up, 1309 Rosewood Ave.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16New West Records unofficial showcase: Native Harrow (3:30pm), Lady Apple Tree (4:15pm), Riley Downing (5pm), Rose Hotel (6pm), Teddy & The Rough Riders (7pm), The Howdies (8pm), The Pink Stones (9pm), Rattlesnake Milk (10pm), Sentimental Family Band (11pm) at Sagebrush, doors at 2:30pm •
New West Records unofficial showcase: Native Harrow (3:30pm), Lady Apple Tree (4:15pm), Riley Downing (5pm), Rose Hotel (6pm), Teddy & The Rough Riders (7pm), The Howdies (8pm), The Pink Stones (9pm), Rattlesnake Milk (10pm), Sentimental Family Band (11pm) at Sagebrush03/16/2024 14:30SagebrushPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16South American Day unofficial showcase: Balthvs, F7 & Los Primes, Glue Trip, Paula Maya, Javier Jara at Sahara Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
South American Day unofficial showcase: Balthvs, F7 & Los Primes, Glue Trip, Paula Maya, Javier Jara at Sahara Lounge03/16/2024 12:00Sahara LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Spin Magazine : Sunny Day Real Estate, Get Up Kids, Die Spitz at Stubb's, doors at 12:00pm •
Spin Magazine : Sunny Day Real Estate, Get Up Kids, Die Spitz at Stubb's03/16/2024 12:00Stubb'sPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16People Are Beautiful 2024: Tearjerk (12:30pm), Blue Jean Queen (1:30pm), Color Green (2:30pm), Garrett T. Capps & NASA Country (3:30pm), Shannon & the Clams (4:30pm) at The White Horse, doors at 12:00pm •
People Are Beautiful 2024: Tearjerk (12:30pm), Blue Jean Queen (1:30pm), Color Green (2:30pm), Garrett T. Capps & NASA Country (3:30pm), Shannon & the Clams (4:30pm) at The White Horse03/16/2024 12:00The White HorsePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16For Spite Fest III day three: Diemart, Glass Eye, Dead Tramps, Frida Kill, Shower Curtain, Pons, Futon Blonde, Swiss Banks, Lavender Scare, Valice, Linda from Work, Teenage Sequence, Domestic Tallboys at Full Circle Bar, 1810 East 12th St., doors at 2:00pm •
For Spite Fest III day three: Diemart, Glass Eye, Dead Tramps, Frida Kill, Shower Curtain, Pons, Futon Blonde, Swiss Banks, Lavender Scare, Valice, Linda from Work, Teenage Sequence, Domestic Tallboys at Full Circle Bar, 1810 East 12th St.03/16/2024 14:00Full Circle Bar, 1810 East 12th St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Denton Music Scene unofficial showcase: Divine Calypso (3pm), Larvae (3:45pm), Gus Baldwin & the Sketch (4:30pm), Echo (5:15pm), Jockey (6pm), Record Setter (6;45pm), A Brief Memoir (7:30pm) at ​The Silver Moon, 1306 Canterbury St, doors at 2:00pm •
Denton Music Scene unofficial showcase: Divine Calypso (3pm), Larvae (3:45pm), Gus Baldwin & the Sketch (4:30pm), Echo (5:15pm), Jockey (6pm), Record Setter (6;45pm), A Brief Memoir (7:30pm) at ​The Silver Moon, 1306 Canterbury St03/16/2024 14:00 ​The Silver Moon, 1306 Canterbury StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day four: Pete Bernhard (of Devil Makes 3), The Resonant Rogues, Jason Dea West, Cole Ritter, Yes Ma'am, Little Foot at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave, doors at 12:00pm •
Meanwhile in Music unofficial showcase day four: Pete Bernhard (of Devil Makes 3), The Resonant Rogues, Jason Dea West, Cole Ritter, Yes Ma'am, Little Foot at Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress Ave03/16/2024 12:00Colton House Hotel, 2510 S Congress AvePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16Craftsman Music night two: Jeska & the Vanity Project (3pm), Central Coast (5pm), Shoddy Posture (7pm, album release), The Reverent Few (9pm) at El Mercado South,1302 S. 1st St, doors at 2:00pm •
Craftsman Music night two: Jeska & the Vanity Project (3pm), Central Coast (5pm), Shoddy Posture (7pm, album release), The Reverent Few (9pm) at El Mercado South,1302 S. 1st St03/16/2024 14:00El Mercado South,1302 S. 1st StPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16SIMS Saturday: Semihelix, Thor Harris, Prom Threat, Ugly Beats (4pm, benefit for SIMS Foundation) at Love Wheel Records, 2105 Justin Ln #116, doors at 3:00pm •
SIMS Saturday: Semihelix, Thor Harris, Prom Threat, Ugly Beats (4pm, benefit for SIMS Foundation) at Love Wheel Records, 2105 Justin Ln #11603/16/2024 15:00Love Wheel Records, 2105 Justin Ln #116Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024
Sat, Mar 16SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues, doors at 7:00pm •
SXSW 2024 official music showcases at various venues03/16/2024 19:00various venuesPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sat03/16/2024

Sunday, 3/17/2024
FullDateDayDateBandsWeekdayDate
Sunday, March 17, 2024Sun, Mar 17Two Stager Rager: Tear Dungeon, Grocery Bag, Never, Psychotic Reaction, Leveda, Big Girl, Swallow The Rat, tba at The Far Out Lounge, doors at 12:00pm •
Two Stager Rager: Tear Dungeon, Grocery Bag, Never, Psychotic Reaction, Leveda, Big Girl, Swallow The Rat, tba at The Far Out Lounge03/17/2024 12:00The Far Out LoungePlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/17/2024
Sun, Mar 17Chili Dog Fest (4-8pm) at Saddle Up, 1309 Rosewood Ave., doors at 3:00pm •
Chili Dog Fest (4-8pm) at Saddle Up, 1309 Rosewood Ave.03/17/2024 15:00Saddle Up, 1309 Rosewood Ave.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/17/2024
Sun, Mar 17Cotton Clifton (4pm), The Pink Stones (5pm), Jonny Fritz (6pm), Theo Lawrence (7pm), The Mellows (9pm) at Sagebrush, doors at 3:00pm •
Cotton Clifton (4pm), The Pink Stones (5pm), Jonny Fritz (6pm), Theo Lawrence (7pm), The Mellows (9pm) at Sagebrush03/17/2024 15:00SagebrushPlease check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/17/2024
Sun, Mar 17For Spite Fest III day four: Slurp the World, Public Circuit, Mary Shelley, Dragon Rapid, Monja, Heavy Velvet, Radgnar, LCLS, Pink Apocalypse, Buttonfly at Full Circle Bar, 1810 East 12th St., doors at 2:00pm •
For Spite Fest III day four: Slurp the World, Public Circuit, Mary Shelley, Dragon Rapid, Monja, Heavy Velvet, Radgnar, LCLS, Pink Apocalypse, Buttonfly at Full Circle Bar, 1810 East 12th St.03/17/2024 14:00Full Circle Bar, 1810 East 12th St.Please check with event organizer for changes/updates.
Sun03/17/2024